Vic FIrth - American Sound® Drumsticks AS5B - American Hickory - Round Wood Tip

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.70
Delivery from £4.49

Vic Firth American Sound 5B Drumsticks

1 day
£14.99
Delivery from £2.99

Vic Firth American Sound 5B Drum Sticks

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.45
Delivery from £6.95

Vic FIrth - American Sound® Drumsticks AS5B - American Hickory - Round Wood Tip

£17.16
Delivery from £4.49
Vic FIrth - American Sound® Drumsticks AS5B - American Hickory - Round Wood Tip

Cheapest offer

The American Sound 8D drumsticks feature the shaft and neck specifications of the classic Vic Firth 8D but with a full round tip This tip change creates a completely different sound bringing increased focus and clarity to the drums and cymbals. The Hickory stick has a medium taper and clear lacquer coating Wood Tip: Round Dimensions: Length = 16" | 40.64cm Diameter = .595| 1.51cm
£12.70
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Length 406.4 mm
Diameter 1.51 cm

Features

Type Drum sticks
Product colour Wood
Stick size 5B
Coating material Lacquer
Wood types Hickory
Material Wood

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 2B - American Hickory - Wood Tip
£12.70
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 7AVG Vic Grip - American Hickory - Wood Tip
£16.95
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Vic FIrth - American Classic® Extreme Drumsticks X5A - American Hickory - Wood Tip
£12.70
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
VIC FIRTH American Classic Extreme 7A X7A Drum Sticks
£18.85
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Vic Firth American Classic Rock Nylon Tip Drum Sticks
£13.95
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95