Vic FIrth - Corpsmaster® Series Bass Drum Mallet - MB0H - Heavy - Extra Small Head

Vic Firth MB0H Marching Bass Mallets

Vic FIrth - Corpsmaster® Series Bass Drum Mallet - MB0H - Heavy - Extra Small Head

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£49.99
Free Delivery

Vic Firth Corpsmaster Bass Mallet X-Small Head Hard

Cheapest Price
8 days
£49.99
Delivery from £1.99
Vic FIrth - Corpsmaster® Series Bass Drum Mallet - MB0H - Heavy - Extra Small Head

Cheapest offer

The Vic Firth Corspmaster bass drum mallets have tapered hickory shafts, helping to shift the weight towards the hand to improve balance and control The spherical heads deliver a consistent surface for striking, providing a stronger and more refined sound The hard head is better for more producing more attack, giving you a more brash striking tone The Vic Firth MB0H Corpsmaster Bass Mallet X-Small Head Hard is an extra-small mallet designed for use with 14-inch to 18-inch (35 -45cm) bass drums Dimensions: Length = 14.25" | 36.2cm Head Size = 1.25" | 3.18cm
£49.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Vic FIrth - Corpsmaster® Series Bass Drum Mallet - MB0H - Heavy - Extra Small Head
£49.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery