Vic Firth Persimmon Snare Drum Stick

Vic Firth SCS1 Persimmon Snare General

Vic Firth Persimmon Snare Drum Stick

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£22.00
Delivery from £2.99

Vic FIrth - Symphonic Collection Snare Drumsticks - Persimmon - General - Wood Tip

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£27.96
Free Delivery

Vic FIrth - Symphonic Collection Snare Drumsticks - Persimmon - General - Wood Tip

In stock
£29.88
Delivery from £19.00

Vic FIrth - Symphonic Collection Snare Drumsticks - Persimmon - General - Wood Tip

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£43.91
Free Delivery
Vic Firth Persimmon Snare Drum Stick

Cheapest offer

Crafted from select Persimmon. A wood known for its solid rigid construction. A wood also known for its ability to produce dark tones. The Vic Firth Persimmon Snare Drum Stick is a longer and thicker evolution of the SD1 symphonic snare stick. It features an extended taper and thinner neck for exceptional response and dark tones. The SCS1 is manufactured to a tighter tone spec resulting in a higher pitch and outstanding performance. This is a premium symphonic snare drum stick for the serious player.
£22.00
1 day
Gear4music.com