Vichy Capital Soleil Sensitive Zones Stick SPF50+ 9ml

Vichy Capital Soleil Idéal Soleil Protective Stick for Lips and Sensitive Areas SPF 50+ 9 g

4.6 (19)

Vichy Capital Soleil Sensitive Zones Stick SPF50+ 9ml

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 Days
£8.25
Delivery from £2.49

Vichy Capital Soleil High Sun Protection Stick SPF50+ for Sensitive Skin and Delicate Areas 9g

2 days
£8.80
Delivery from £3.95

Vichy Capital Ideal Soleil Stick Stick Zones Sensibles SPF50+ 9ml

Delivery unknown
£10.25
Delivery from £7.60

Vichy Capital Soleil Stick SPF50+ 9 g

2-7 days delivery
£17.99
Delivery from £4.95

Vichy Ideal Soleil Stick Zones Sensibles SPF 50 9G

6-9 days
£24.70
Free Delivery
Vichy Capital Soleil Sensitive Zones Stick SPF50+ 9ml

Cheapest offer

Get maximum, targeted protection in the sun with the Vichy Capital Soleil Stick SPF50+, a handy formula for over-exposed zones or sensitive areas. Formulated with the patented Vichy UV filter Mexoryl XL, it offers broad-spectrum protection from both UVA + UVB rays, while also helping to prevent the appearance of brown spots and premature skin ageing. Soothing Vichy Thermal Spa Water keeps skin soothed, calm and hydrated. Smooth the Vichy Capital Soleil Stick onto skin directly from the stick. Reapply frequently. Perfect for over-exposed areas such as the nose, the ears and the forehead. Hypoallergenic. Non-comedogenic. Preservative-free. Targeted protection, easy application. Anti-drying formula.
£8.25
2-4 Days
escentual.com(UK)

Similar products

Vichy Capital Soleil UV Sun Protection Spray SPF 30 200ml
£19.00
Compare 3 prices
cosmetify.com
Delivery from £3.99
Vichy Capital Soleil Dry Touch Protective Face Fluid SPF50 50ml - New
£14.62
Compare 6 prices
escentual.com(UK)
Delivery from £2.49
Vichy Capital Soleil SPF 50+ Cell Protect Invisible Oil 200ml Sun Protection NEW
£15.49
GBP 15.49 / Unit
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

19 Ratings
5 stars
13
4 stars
5
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Shop-apotheke.com Kunde

This is a great sun protection stick. It applies really well, even if I go over the same spot 30-80 times (which is necessary for the stated UV protection), it still looks good. It doesn't peel off, doesn't crumble, doesn't leave a white cast on the skin and doesn't sting the eyes. I've reordered it…

via trustami

Shop-apotheke.com Kunde

The stick is very easy to dose and doesn't smudge. Great for applying to specific areas of the face, such as the nose, forehead and chin. Fits in any handbag. I use it especially at the seaside or in the high mountains, where sun exposure is strong, to protect my nose. I'd buy the stick again.

via trustami

Medpex.de Kunde

I came across this stick on a blog. I have very fair, sensitive skin which (also due to chemical peels AHA/BHA for blemishes) needs to be protected daily with a high SPF. This summer - mask - I needed, when out and about, a quick, hassle-free way to replace 'rubbed off' cream on the tip/bridge of my…

via trustami

Shop-apotheke.com Kunde

I used the Vichy stick with SPF 30 for years; it seems it's no longer produced. Very, very, very disappointing! The stick with SPF 50 is also very good, but the stick is far too thick! A lipstick-sized version would be perfect again.

via trustami