Victron Energy Battery Management System, Smart BMS CL 12-100

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£99.99
Free Delivery

Victron Smart BMS CL 12/100 Battery Management System for Lithium BMS110022000

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£99.99
GBP 99.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Victron Energy Battery Management System, Smart BMS CL 12-100

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£116.16
Free Delivery

Victron Energy Smart BMS CL 12/100 - BMS110022000

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£134.34
Free Delivery

Victron Energy Battery Management System, Smart BMS CL 12-100

£210.67
Free Delivery
Victron Energy Battery Management System, Smart BMS CL 12-100

Cheapest offer

Victron Energy Smart BMS CL 12/100 is a Battery Management system for Victron Energy lithium-iron-phosphate (LiFePO4) Smart Batteries. It has been specifically designed for 12V systems with a 12V alternator The BMS CL 12/100 monitors and protects each individual battery cell within the battery (or battery bank) and will disconnect the alternator, charge sources or DC loads in case of low battery voltage, high battery voltage or over temperature The dedicated alternator input provides current limiting and one-way traffic from the alternator into the battery, this so any size alternator (and start battery) can be safely connected to the Smart Lithium battery or batteries The BMS is also equipped with a remote on/off connector, to turn the BMS (and the system) off via a remote switch, and a pre-alarm contact, to give a warning signal before the BMS will disconnect the batteries from the system Ignition proof: No relays but MOSFET switches and therefore no sparks
£99.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Victron Energy Smart BatteryProtect 12/24V 220A
£71.99
Compare 28 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Victron Energy 48V 100A Smart Battery Protect BPR110048000
£101.88
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Victron Energy ArgoDiode Battery Isolators 160-2AC (2 Batteries 160 amp)
£81.99
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Victron Energy 2 Inputs 1 Output Diode Battery Combiner 80a
£39.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Victron Energy On/off Switch Battery Disconnector 275a Red
£28.55
Compare 20 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery