Viewsonic 65“ 4K Os-Free Commercial Display. Product Design: Digital Signage F
Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£983.25
Free Delivery
Viewsonic CDE65G3-1C visualizzatore di messaggi Pannello piatto per segnaletica digital 165.1 cm [65] LCD 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Nero 24/7 (65 DLED COMM DISPLAY 3840X2160 - 500NITS 1200) 0X1 HDMI/VGA/US
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£989.47
Free Delivery
Viewsonic CDE65G3-1C visualizzatore di messaggi Pannello piatto per segnaletica digital 165.1 cm [65] LCD 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Nero 24/7 (65 DLED COMM DISPLAY 3840X2160 - 500NITS 1200) 0X1 HDMI/VGA/US
In stock
£990.46
Free Delivery
Viewsonic CDE65G3-1C visualizzatore di messaggi Pannello piatto per segnaletica digital 165.1 cm [65] LCD 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Nero 24/7 (65 DLED COMM DISPLAY 3840X2160 - 500NITS 1200) 0X1 HDMI/VGA/US
In stock
£1,025.65
Free Delivery
ViewSonic CDE65G3-1C 65" 4K Commercial Display without operating system
Only 5 available. Ready to ship immediately. Delivery Time 3-7 working days
£1,030.80
Delivery from £89.99
Viewsonic CDE65G3-1C visualizzatore di messaggi Pannello piatto per segnaletica digital 165.1 cm [65] LCD 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Nero 24/7 (65 DLED COMM DISPLAY 3840X2160 - 500NITS 1200) 0X1 HDMI/VGA/US
In stock
£1,059.14
Free Delivery
Viewsonic CDE65G3-1C visualizzatore di messaggi Pannello piatto per segnaletica digital 165.1 cm [65] LCD 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Nero 24/7 (65 DLED COMM DISPLAY 3840X2160 - 500NITS 1200) 0X1 HDMI/VGA/US
In stock
£1,120.79
Free Delivery
Viewsonic CDE65G3-1C visualizzatore di messaggi Pannello piatto per segnaletica digital 165.1 cm [65] LCD 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Nero 24/7 (65 DLED COMM DISPLAY 3840X2160 - 500NITS 1200) 0X1 HDMI/VGA/US
In stock
£1,281.67
Free Delivery
Product Information
Technical details
| Sustainability certificates | ENERGY STAR, EPEAT Gold, ErP |
| Compliance certificates | CB, CE, EAC, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RCM, REACH, RoHS, WEEE, cTUVus |
Logistics data
| Harmonized System (HS) code | 8528521000 |
| Products per master (outer) case | 1 pc(s) |
| Pallet gross length | 114 cm |
| Pallet gross width | 168.5 cm |
| Pallet gross height | 2.04 m |
Network
| Ethernet LAN | Yes |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 25.1 kg |
| Display weight | 22.8 kg |
| Display height | 841 mm |
| Display depth | 79.7 mm |
| Display width | 1466.7 mm |
Display
| Native refresh rate | 60 Hz |
| Haze rate | 25% |
| Surface hardness | 3H |
| Panel life | 50000 h |
| LED backlighting type | Direct-LED |
| Panel type | TFT |
| LED backlight | Yes |
| Active display area (W x H) | 1428.48 x 803.52 mm |
| Viewing angle, vertical | 178° |
| Viewing angle, horizontal | 178° |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 5000:1 |
| Response time | 6.5 ms |
| Native aspect ratio | 16:9 |
| Touchscreen | No |
| HD type | 4K Ultra HD |
| Display brightness | 500 cd/m² |
| Display resolution | 3840 x 2160 pixels |
| Display technology | LCD |
| Display diagonal | 165.1 cm (65") |
Operational conditions
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 20 - 80% |
Power
| Power consumption (typical) | 101.7 W |
| AC input voltage | 100 - 240 V |
Packaging content
| Cables included | AC, HDMI, RS-232 |
| Mounting kit | Yes |
| Remote control included | Yes |
| Batteries included | Yes |
Performance
| HDCP | Yes |
| HDCP version | 1.4/2.2 |
| Purpose | Commercial |
| Operating hours (hours/days) | 24/7 |
Packaging data
| Package width | 1640 mm |
| Package depth | 185 mm |
| Package height | 960 mm |
| Package weight | 34 kg |
Design
| Anti-glare screen | Yes |
| Panel mounting interface | 200 x 200 mm |
| VESA mounting | Yes |
| Screen shape | Flat |
| Product colour | Black |
| Orientation | Horizontal/Vertical |
| Placement supported | Indoor |
| Product design | Digital signage flat panel |
| Bezel width (top) | 1.59 cm |
| Bezel width (side) | 1.59 cm |
| Bezel width (bottom) | 1.59 cm |
Audio
| RMS rated power | 20 W |
| Built-in speaker(s) | Yes |
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
Ports & interfaces
| Digital audio optical out | 1 |
| PC Audio out | Yes |
| RS-232 interface | Yes |
| PC Audio in | Yes |
| Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports | 1 |
| USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode | Yes |
| USB connector type | USB Type-A, USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2.0 |
| USB ports quantity | 3 |
| USB port | Yes |
| DisplayPort version | 1.2 |
| VGA (D-Sub) input ports | 1 |
| DVI port | No |
| HDMI input ports quantity | 3 |
| HDMI ports quantity | 3 |
| HDMI version | 2.1 |
Product information
At a glance
- 65-inch screen for vivid presentations
- 4K resolution for clear visuals
- Multiple inputs for versatile connections
Similar products
Viewsonic IFP6550-5F interactive whiteboard 165.1 cm (65") 3840 x 2160 pixels Touchscreen Black HDMI
£1,727.99
onedirect.co.uk
Delivery from £59.99
ViewSonic ViewBoard IFP6534 EDLA-certified 65" 4K interactive display
£1,900.00
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £89.99
Viewsonic 65" 4K Professional Commercial Display with ProAV Integration
£1,227.45
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Viewsonic CDE6530 Signage Display Digital signage flat panel 165.1 cm
£2,023.01
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £249.00