ViewSonic TD2760 27" Touch display

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£426.12
Delivery from £9.99

ViewSonic TD2760 27 Inch Full HD 10-Point Touch Monitor with RS232, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, Adjustable Stand, Eye Care for Remote Collaboration

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£434.19
Free Delivery

ViewSonic TD2760 27 Inch Full HD 10-Point Touch Monitor with RS232, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, Adjustable Stand, Eye Care for Remote Collaboration

In stock
£446.06
Free Delivery

ViewSonic TD2760 27 Inch Full HD 10-Point Touch Monitor with RS232, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, Adjustable Stand, Eye Care for Remote Collaboration

In stock
£457.65
Free Delivery

Viewsonic TD2760 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Touchscreen Multi-user Black

3-5 working days
£457.99
Free Delivery

ViewSonic TD2760 27 Inch Full HD 10-Point Touch Monitor with RS232, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, Adjustable Stand, Eye Care for Remote Collaboration

In stock
£463.85
Free Delivery

ViewSonic TD2760 27 Inch Full HD 10-Point Touch Monitor with RS232, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, Adjustable Stand, Eye Care for Remote Collaboration

In stock
£468.68
Free Delivery

ViewSonic TD2760 27 Inch Full HD 10-Point Touch Monitor with RS232, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, Adjustable Stand, Eye Care for Remote Collaboration

In stock
£470.09
Free Delivery

Viewsonic TD2760. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 1920 X 1080

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£474.55
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
ViewSonic TD2760 27" Touch display

Cheapest offer

ViewSonic TD2760 - 27 ″ -10 point touchscreen monitor Specs - * 10-point multi-touch * SuperClear® technology * Ergonomic stand * HDMI, DisplayPort and VGA inputs * 50,000,000: 1 dynamic contrast ratio * Supports Windows® 7/8/10 as well as selected Linux, Chrome and Android operating systems * RS232 connection and HDMI CEC * Two integrated speakers * Eco fashion * Flicker-free technology and blue light filter * VESA mountable Practical touch monitor ViewSonic's TD2760 is the ideal solution for commercial and home touchscreen needs. With an intuitive 10-point multi-touch display and a Full HD resolution of 1080p, the 27-inch model offers a wide range of uses in the office, at home or as an information terminal in public areas, at the point of sale, as well as in business and Production buildings. SuperClear® technology with an ultra-wide viewing angle and a dynamic contrast ratio of 50,000,000: 1 offer the best readability and display of multimedia content. The
£426.12
3-5 working days
visunext.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Mean time between failures (MTBF) 30000 h
Supplied AC adapter type AC
Certification MX-CoC, Mexico Energy, CE, CE EMC, CB
Weight 7.9 kg

Logistics data

Products per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Pallet gross width 120 cm
Pallet gross length 100 cm
Pallet gross height 2.24 m
Harmonized System (HS) code 8528521000

Packaging content

Quick start guide Yes
Cables included Power, VGA, HDMI, USB, Audio

Packaging data

Package weight 10.2 kg
Package height 525 mm
Package depth 204 mm
Package width 753 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 5.5 kg
Height (without stand) 410 mm
Depth (without stand) 58 mm
Width (without stand) 660 mm
Weight (with stand) 7.9 kg
Height (with stand) 443 mm
Depth (with stand) 239 mm
Width (with stand) 660 mm

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C

Power

Power supply type AC
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.3 W
Power consumption (typical) 26 W
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 19 kWh
Energy efficiency class (SDR) F

Ergonomics

Number of OSD languages 14
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Tilt angle range -4 - 90°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
Wall mountable Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

RS-232 ports 1
HDCP Yes
Audio output 1
Audio input 1
DisplayPort version 1.2
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 1.4
HDMI ports quantity 1
HDMI Yes
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity 1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity 2
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity 1
Number of upstream ports 1
USB upstream port type USB Type-B
USB hub version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Built-in USB hub Yes

Design

Glass thickness 1.88 mm
Product colour Black

Multimedia

RMS rated power 4 W
Number of speakers 2
Built-in camera No
Built-in microphone No
Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNC No
AMD FreeSync No

Display

Display diagonal 68.6 cm (27")
Separate H/V sync Yes
Surface hardness 6H
Display diagonal (metric) 68.58 cm
Viewable size, vertical 33.6 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 59.8 cm
Vertical scan range 50 - 76 Hz
Horizontal scan range 15 - 90 kHz
Pixel pitch 0.311 x 0.311 mm
Display number of colours 16.78 million colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Contrast ratio (dynamic) 50000000:1
Contrast ratio (typical) 3000:1
Aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
Anti-glare screen Yes
Response time 6 ms
Display brightness 300 cd/m²
Number of simultaneous touchpoints 10
Touch technology Multi-touch
Touchscreen technology Projected capacitive system
Touchscreen type Multi-user
Touchscreen Yes
Backlight type LED
LED backlight Yes
Panel type VA
Display technology LED
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Full HD
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• 27-inch display with vibrant Full HD visuals
• Advanced multi-touch technology for collaborative use
• Multiple connectivity options including HDMI and USB

Similar products

Viewsonic TD2760 TD2760 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080...
£475.92
Go to shop
Rapidonline.com(UK)