ViewSonic VG2409U-2 24 inch Full HD Monitor with USB-C Hub, IPS, 100hz, HDR10, Ergonomic Monitor for Working, Gaming, Height and Angle Adjustable, Flicker Free, Built-in Speaker

Viewsonic VG Series VG2409U-2 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black

ViewSonic VG2409U-2 24 inch Full HD Monitor with USB-C Hub, IPS, 100hz, HDR10, Ergonomic Monitor for Working, Gaming, Height and Angle Adjustable, Flicker Free, Built-in Speaker

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£132.68
Free Delivery

Viewsonic VG Series VG2409U-2 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black

3-5 working days
£140.99
Free Delivery

ViewSonic VG2409U-2 24 inch Full HD Monitor with USB-C Hub, IPS, 100hz, HDR10, Ergonomic Monitor for Working, Gaming, Height and Angle Adjustable, Flicker Free, Built-in Speaker

In stock
£142.56
Free Delivery

Viewsonic VG Series VG2409U-2 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black

Next Day
£144.12
Free Delivery

ViewSonic VG2409U-2 24 inch Full HD Monitor with USB-C Hub, IPS, 100hz, HDR10, Ergonomic Monitor for Working, Gaming, Height and Angle Adjustable, Flicker Free, Built-in Speaker

In stock
£146.18
Free Delivery

Viewsonic Vg Series VG2409U-2. Display Diagonal: 60.5 Cm 23.8" Display Resolutio

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£147.25
Free Delivery

ViewSonic VG2409U-2 24 inch Full HD Monitor with USB-C Hub, IPS, 100hz, HDR10, Ergonomic Monitor for Working, Gaming, Height and Angle Adjustable, Flicker Free, Built-in Speaker

In stock
£149.15
Free Delivery

Viewsonic VG2409U-2 Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£150.72
Delivery from £4.99

ViewSonic VG2409U-2 24 inch Full HD Monitor with USB-C Hub, IPS, 100hz, HDR10, Ergonomic Monitor for Working, Gaming, Height and Angle Adjustable, Flicker Free, Built-in Speaker

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£154.52
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Packaging content

Manual Yes
Stand included Yes

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package weight 7.2 kg
Package height 520 mm
Package depth 144 mm
Package width 622 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 3.5 kg
Height (without stand) 323.2 mm
Depth (without stand) 50.9 mm
Width (without stand) 539.7 mm
Weight (with stand) 5.6 kg
Height (with stand) 519.9 mm
Depth (with stand) 233.3 mm
Width (with stand) 539.7 mm

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C

Power

Power supply type Internal
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (max) 19.5 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Power consumption (typical) 15.5 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 19 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 17 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) E
Energy efficiency class (SDR) E

Ergonomics

Tilt angle range -3.5 - 28°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Swivel angle range 0 - 360°
Swivelling Yes
Pivot angle -90 - 90°
Pivot Yes
Adjustable height (max) 13 cm
Height adjustment Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
Wall mountable Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm
Headphone outputs 1
Headphone out Yes
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 1.4
HDMI ports quantity 1
HDMI Yes
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity 2
Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity 1
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity 1
Built-in USB hub Yes

Design

Product colour Black
Market positioning Home

Multimedia

RMS rated power 5 W
Number of speakers 2
Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Performance

AMD FreeSync type FreeSync
AMD FreeSync Yes

Display

Display diagonal 60.5 cm (23.8")
NTSC coverage (typical) 72%
sRGB coverage (typical) 104%
Colour depth 8 bit
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Display diagonal (metric) 61 cm
Pixel pitch 0.275 x 0.275 mm
Display number of colours 16.7 million colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 100 Hz
Contrast ratio (dynamic) 50000000:1
Contrast ratio (typical) 1300:1
Screen shape Flat
Anti-glare screen Yes
Response time 4 ms
Display brightness (typical) 350 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
LED backlight Yes
Panel type IPS
Display technology LED
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Full HD
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• 4K Ultra HD resolution for incredible clarity.
• Adaptive Sync technology minimizes lag and tearing.
• Eco-friendly design with energy-efficient performance.