Viewsonic X2-4KE Pro Standard throw projector UHD 4K (3840x2160) Black, Green

ViewSonic X2-4KE Pro Projector, 3840 x 2160 4K UHD, 2500 Lumen

Viewsonic X2-4KE Pro Standard throw projector UHD 4K (3840x2160) Black, Green

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£1,236.99
Free Delivery

ViewSonic X2-4KE Pro Projector, 3840 x 2160 4K UHD, 2500 Lumen

Only 4 available. Ready to ship immediately. Delivery Time 3-5 working days
£1,271.72
Delivery from £9.99

ViewSonic X2-4KE Pro 4K HDR Short Throw Smart LED Heimprojektor mit integriertem Google TV

In stock
£1,276.38
Free Delivery

ViewSonic X2-4KE Pro 4K HDR Short Throw Smart LED Heimprojektor mit integriertem Google TV

In stock
£1,276.40
Free Delivery

ViewSonic X2-4KE Pro 4K HDR Short Throw Smart LED Heimprojektor mit integriertem Google TV

In stock
£1,331.53
Free Delivery

ViewSonic X2-4KEPRO LED projector 4K

3-4 working days
£1,359.00
Free Delivery
Viewsonic X2-4KE Pro Standard throw projector UHD 4K (3840x2160) Black, Green

Cheapest offer

"Designed for Xbox" with 1440p @ 120Hz and 4.2ms ultra-fast input for an unrivaled gaming experience​. Clear viewing day and night: 3,300 LED Lumens, high native contrast by a 0.65" DMD chip ​. Easy streaming with built-in Google TV and native Netflix app​. True 4K HDR immersive visual experience ​. Theater-level sound by Harman Kardon speakers​. 0.69-0.83 short throw ratio, perfect for projecting a big screen in small spaces. Experience gaming like never before with the ViewSonic X2-4KE Pro. This "Designed for Xbox" projector delivers stunning 1440p resolution at a 120Hz refresh rate on a 100+ inch screen, transforming gaming sessions into a larger-than-life experience. It also elevates home entertainment with built-in Google TV and a native Netflix app for seamless streaming, harmonizing 4K HDR visuals with cinematic audio from Harman Kardon speakers for an enthralling audiovisual experience. Advanced 3rd generation LED technology ensures brilliant image quality with 3,300 LED lumens
£1,236.99
3-5 working days
backtotheoffice.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width 490 mm
Package depth 376 mm
Package height 313 mm
Package weight 5.6 kg
Weight 3.74 kg
Height 121 mm
Depth 251 mm
Width 355 mm

Packaging content

Manual Yes
Remote control included Yes

Power

Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Power consumption (typical) 236 W
Power source AC
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V

Display

Built-in display No

Design

LED indicators Yes
Product type Standard throw projector
Market positioning Gaming
Product colour Black, Green

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s) Yes
RMS rated power 12 W
Number of built-in speakers 2

Features

HDCP Yes
Noise level 33 dB
Noise level (economic mode) 29 dB

Storage

Internal storage capacity 8 GB

Ports & interfaces

DVI port No
HDMI ports quantity 2
Serial interface type RS-232
Audio (L/R) out 1
USB 2.0 Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1

Video

Full HD Yes

Lens system

Offset 105%
Throw ratio 0.69 - 0.83
Zoom capability Yes
Aperture range (F-F) 2.53 - 2.73
Focal length range 10.2 - 12.25 mm

Light source

Service life of light source 60000 h
Light source type LED

Projector

Keystone correction, horizontal -40 - 40°
Keystone correction, vertical -40 - 40°
Supported aspect ratios 16:9
Horizontal scan range 15 - 135 kHz
Vertical scan range 23 - 240 Hz
Number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Contrast ratio (typical) 3500000:1
Projector native resolution UHD 4K (3840x2160)
Projection distance 0.92 - 2.2 m
Screen size compatibility 1524 - 3048 mm (60 - 120")

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much