Vileda174097 KING Ultimate Drying rack Black 1 pc 20 m drying space

Vileda King Ultimate 20m Indoor Clothes Airer

3.4 (114)

Vileda174097 KING Ultimate Drying rack Black 1 pc 20 m drying space

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£49.20

Vileda King Ultimate Black, 20 m Dry Line Length, Small Parts Holder Black

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£49.93
Delivery from £49.00

Vileda King Ultimate Black, 20 m Dry Line Length, Small Parts Holder Black

In stock
£52.28
Free Delivery

Vileda Clothes Airer Laundry Dryer Rack King Ultimate Black XXL Winged Folding

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£56.15
GBP 56.15 / Unit
Free Delivery

Vileda Clothes Airer Laundry Drying XXL Rack Winged Folding Black Matt Wheels HQ

£56.15
GBP 56.15 / Unit
Free Delivery

Vileda King Ultimate Black, 20 m Dry Line Length, Small Parts Holder Black

In stock
£57.25
Free Delivery
Vileda174097 KING Ultimate Drying rack Black 1 pc 20 m drying space

Cheapest offer

Vileda NewProducts-New Products-New Products 662000 - Vileda 174097, Vileda 174097, also known as the KING Ultimate Black Edition, is a robust and versatile drying rack that offers a substantial 20 metres of drying space within a single unit. Constructed with durability and stability in mind, this drying rack features a sturdy frame designed to support a considerable volume of laundry while maintaining a compact form for efficient spatial arrangement. Its sleek black finish not only lends a modern aesthetic to domestic environments but also ensures resilience against typical household usage scenarios. This product is particularly suited for engineering applications where space management and functionality are crucial, such as in fabric testing labs or garment production facilities, where it offers reliable performance for air-drying textiles. Vileda174097 KING Ultimate Drying rack Black 1 pc 20 m drying space
£49.20
Unknown
Rapidonline.com(UK)

Similar products

Vileda King Ultimate Black Indoor Clothes Airer | Foldable 20m Clothes Drying Rack with XXL Anti-Crease Lines, Wheels & Sock Holder | Holds Up to 2 Washloads | Robust Steel Frame | Indoor & Outdoor
£45.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.4 out of 5 stars

114 Ratings
5 stars
50
4 stars
10
3 stars
10
2 stars
19
1 star
25
Amazon.de Kunde

Absolute rubbish. Not even a year old, I've only dried ordinary washing on it, nothing heavy, and in the meantime three poles have snapped. The first ones broke after a short time, but when I complained I was told it has to be sent back in its box — and people don't usually keep boxes that big.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Sturdy and long-lasting. That's how a clothes airer should be.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Very nice wide bars for hanging. The stand is a little wobbly. I can still recommend it.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

At last, a sturdy clothes airer!

via trustami