Viltrox AF 28mm f4.5 FE - Sony E / FE

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£79.00
Delivery from £3.95

Viltrox AF 28mm F/4.5 Sony FE E-mount

3-4 working days
£89.89
Delivery from £9.99

VILTROX 28mm F4.5 Camera Lens Full Frame Auto Focus Fixed Aperture Ultra Slim Lens

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£90.00
Free Delivery

Viltrox AF 28mm f4.5 Lens for Sony E

2-3 working days
£90.00
Free Delivery
Viltrox AF 28mm f4.5 FE - Sony E / FE

Cheapest offer

The Viltrox AF 28mm f4.5 FE Lens for Sony is an ultra-thin, ultra-lightweight pancake type prime lens weighing only 60g and just 15.3mm thick, it is Viltrox's slimmest lens produced to date. This tiny lens can easily fit in any photographers camera bag, or even small pocket. Despite its diminutive size, it is a full frame lens, and features great image quality, along with great autofocus performance with its noiseless VCM focus motor for accurate and smooth focusing down to a distance around 0.32m. Lens construction is 6 elements in 6 groups. A great lens for street and general photography, it is perfect for the travelling photographer, or users wanting a discreet, lightweight take anywhere lens. The Viltrox AF 28mm f4.5 FE lens offers an artistic feature - when shooting with strong point source lighting or against a backlit subject, the lens can produce a starburst effect that transforms light rays into spiky beams. Another innovative aspect of this lens is the integrated lens cap,...
£79.00
3-5 working days
ukdigital.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Viltrox AF 28mm f/4.5 XF Lens - Fujifilm X
£79.00
Compare 3 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Viltrox 28mm F/4.5 Nikon Z
£94.89
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Viltrox AF 28mm f1.8 Lens for Nikon Z
£344.00
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
VILTROX 28mm F4.5 Lens AF Full Frame Autofocus Wide-Angle Pancake Lens for E-Mount Camera a7 a7R a7S a7C a7RII a7SII a7SIII a7III a7RIII a7IV a7RIV a9 a9II
£93.50
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.78