Viña Bosconia Reserva 2014 - López de Heredia

Viña Bosconia Reserva Rouge 2011 - López de Heredia

Viña Bosconia Reserva 2014 - López de Heredia

Cheapest Price
2-5 days
£30.31
£40.41/L
Delivery from £6.00

Viña Bosconia Reserva 2015

2-4 business days
£31.17
Delivery from £9.46

Rioja R. Lopez De Heredia Viña Bosconia Reserva Rioja 750ml 750ml

2 to 5 day
£34.99

Bodegas López de Heredia, Vińa Bosconia "Reserva", RED WINE, (case of 6x75cl), Spain/Rioja

In stock
£232.00
0.12 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Similar products

Viña Bosconia Reserva 2013 Red Wine, 3 Bottles x 75cL, Spanish Wine, WinebuyersBy Winebuyers
£89.61
Go to shop
winebuyers.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.95
Viña Bosconia Gran Reserva 2004
£181.68
Go to shop
decantalo.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Viña Bosconia Reserva 2014 Red Wine from Rioja Spain 75clBy Winebuyers
£27.82
Go to shop
winebuyers.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.95
R. Lopez de Heredia Vina Tondonia, 'Vina Gravonia' Crianza Blanco, Rioja, 2016 White Wine, 75cLBy Winebuyers
£49.00
Go to shop
winebuyers.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.95
Viña Bosconia Reserva 2014 - López de Heredia

Cheapest offer

A very beautiful vintage from this well-respected Rioja estate. It is made following traditional methods. And is barrel-aged for five years. The nose is very ripe with notes of candied red fruits, dried flowers and some vanilla notes. It has a very well-structured palate with a full body and round yet soft tannins along with a deliciously lingering finish. It goes very well with roasted meat or even with game.
£30.31
2-5 days
vinatis.co.uk