Vinod Platinum Triply Stainless Steel Kadai with Lid - 2.5L, 24 cm | 3 Layer SS Cookware Wok | Deep Cooking Pot for Sauteing & Curries | Gas & Induction Friendly | Heavy Bottom | Sturdy Handles

Vinod Platinum Triply Stainless Steel Kadai with Lid (24cm, 2.5L) | 2.5 mm Thick | Triply Kadai with Heavy Bottom | Saute Pan | Induction Friendly Cookware Kadhai | 5 Year Warranty

Vinod Platinum Triply Stainless Steel Kadai with Lid - 2.5L, 24 cm | 3 Layer SS Cookware Wok | Deep Cooking Pot for Sauteing & Curries | Gas & Induction Friendly | Heavy Bottom | Sturdy Handles

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.99
Delivery from £4.49

Vinod Platinum Triply Stainless Steel Kadai with Lid - 2.5L, 24 cm | 3 Layer SS Cookware Wok | Deep Cooking Pot for Sauteing & Curries | Gas & Induction Friendly | Heavy Bottom | Sturdy Handles

In stock
£35.75
Free Delivery

Similar products

Vinod Platinum X Triply SAS Pro Frying Pan - Honeycomb Non Stick Base 3-Ply Skillet Pan,Induction & Gas Stove Friendly Ideal for Shakshuka, Fry-Ups & Luqaimat Saute & Griddle Use
£25.29
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vinod Platinum Triply Stainless Steel Kadai with Lid, 26cm, 3.2Ltr
£36.47
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vinod Platinum Kadai Triply Stainless Steel | Suitable For Indian Cooking, Sauces, Stews, Soups | Deep/Extra Deep Kadai | Induction, Electric Friendly (Extra Deep Kadai, 32cm)
£37.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vinod Platinum Triply Stainless Steel Kadai with Lid - 2.5L, 24 cm | 3 Layer SS Cookware Wok | Deep Cooking Pot for Sauteing & Curries | Gas & Induction Friendly | Heavy Bottom | Sturdy Handles

Cheapest offer

Tri-Ply Construction for Better Cooking: Built with food-grade 18/8 stainless steel, aluminium core, and 430 magnetic SS for healthy, even cooking on gas and induction cooktops. Ideal for Deep Frying & Curries: Deep kadai design is perfect for preparing rich curries, sautéed dishes, and deep-fried favourites, making it a must-have curry pan or Indian wok. Lid with Steam Vent for Mess-Free Cooking: Comes with a stainless steel lid featuring a steam vent to prevent spillage and retain moisture-great for slow cooking and simmering. Stay-Cool Riveted Handles: Fitted with ergonomically designed, heat-resistant stainless steel handles for safe handling and better grip while transferring hot meals. Even Heat Distribution Base: Aluminium layer across the entire body ensures uniform heat distribution, reducing the chance of food burning or sticking during cooking. Compatible with All Heat Sources: Use on gas stoves, induction, ceramic, halogen, or electric cooktops without performance issues-versatile cookware for every kitchen. Durable & Stylish Stainless Steel Finish: Mirror-polished surface offers durability with a sleek look-this stainless steel karahi is functional, elegant, and easy to clean.
£17.99
amazon.co.uk