Vision TM-CC Projector ceiling console with low ceiling clearance

Vision TM-CC project mount Ceiling White

Vision TM-CC Projector ceiling console with low ceiling clearance

Cheapest Price
Expected in 5-8 working days
£57.26
Delivery from £9.99

Vision TM-CC TM-CC Flush Projector Bracket

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.35
Free Delivery
Vision TM-CC Projector ceiling console with low ceiling clearance

Cheapest offer

The Techmount TM-CC is a universal projector ceiling bracket designed to secure 99% of data projectors safety and sturdily to ceilings. It is designed for applications where no ‘drop’ is required so no pole is included. It holds the projector 110mm away from the ceiling. Robust Construction High standard of finish and over-engineered for stability and safety. A rugged high-quality satin-white finish blends with ceiling tiles. Manoeuvrable The top and bottom parts can rotate 360 degrees, and the spider arms have a maximum span of 340mm. Sloping Ceilings? A tilting mechanism is built in allowing you to use the bracket with cathedral-type ceilings Safety Approved As with all projector Techmounts a safety cable is included to attach to the projector. The TM-CC has a recommended maximum safe working load (SWL) of 10kg which is well within the limits of the product. Easy fit Fitting the bracket to the projector is simple; most projectors have threaded inserts in the bottom for attachment.
£57.26
Expected in 5-8 working days
visunext.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.