Vittoria Air-Liner Tubeless Insert - Green / Extra Large 2.7 / 4.0"

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£19.95
Delivery from £3.95

Vittoria Air Liner Anti Puncture Inner Tube Green 26-29´´ / 2.70-4.00

1 working day(s)
£22.49
Delivery from £6.99

vittoria air liner Plus/Fat 2.7-4.0 (TYV03515)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.00
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Vittoria Air-Liner Light Gravel Tire - 650x47B
£32.82
Compare 10 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Vittoria Air-liner Road Anti-puncture Mousse Black 700C / 23-26
£19.49
Compare 10 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Vittoria Air-Liner Protect Enduro puncture protection mousse - 29x2.00
Delivery from £8.99
Vittoria Air-liner Protect E-bike Anti-puncture Mousse Silver 27.5´´ / 2.4-2.6
£31.95
Compare 13 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Vittoria Air-liner Protect Downhill Anti-puncture Mousse Golden 27.5´´ / 2.4-2.6
£36.99
Compare 11 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Vittoria Air-Liner Tubeless Insert - Green / Extra Large 2.7 / 4.0"

Cheapest offer

Vittoria presents Air-Liner, the ultimate tyre accessory for mountain bike tyres. The Air-Liner is a foam-based tubular insert for tubeless tyres designed to protect the rim, enhance grip and prevent punctures. This technical foam is made up by a new-generation polymer, and the entire tube comes through coring process. Differently from printing and extrusion, cheaper production processes used for equivalent products available in the market coring does not alter the chemical structure of the polymer. As a matter of fact, the added value of Air-Liner lays in its high-quality production process. Air-Liner can be used on both standard wheels and tubeless-ready wheels, with both tubeless and tubeless-ready tyres, and with any type of sealant (preferably without ammonia). In addition, it fits any type of valve for tubeless. Although Air-Liner polymer is slightly dense, it is very resistant. This particular structure provides the insert with lightweight without compromising on resistance and
£19.95
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)