Fence Post Auger

Used Offers from

Fence Post Auger

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£21.99
Free Delivery

Vonhaus Fence Post Auger - Manual Post Hole Digger For Gardening, Umbrella Holes, Ice Holes, Mixing Fertilizer - 1050mm X 150mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£21.99
Delivery from £6.00

VonHaus Manual Fence Post Auger

3 to 5 days
£22.50
Free Delivery

VonHaus Fence Post Auger - Manual Post Hole Digger for Gardening, Garden Flower Planting, Bulb Planting, Umbrellas, Ice, Mixing Fertilizer - 1050mm x 150mm

In stock
£24.99
Free Delivery

VonHaus Fence Post Auger, Orange

3 to 5 days
£24.99
Delivery from £3.95

VonHaus Manual Fence Post Auger for Gardening in Grey VonHaus Grey

3-5 working days
£24.99

VonHaus Fence Post Auger One Size Orange

3-7 working days
£29.99
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

T-Mech Earth Auger & 4-Stroke Post Driver 120mm
£709.99
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 1050 x 150 mm Fence Post Auger | Post Hole Digger Gardening hand tool| Fence Manual Hand Drill | Tubular steel | 24414 Blue
£40.17
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Draper 1050 x 150 mm Fence Post Auger | Post Hole Digger Gardening hand tool| Fence Manual Hand Drill | Tubular steel | 24414 Blue
£53.21
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Fence Post Auger

Cheapest offer

Fence Auger & post hole diggerSave yourself the time and discomfort of digging for hours on end, only to end up with a lopsided hole and a whole lot of blisters.Dig With a versatile 15cm diameter, you can create cylindrical holes for fences and umbrellas, plant shrubs, plants, and veggies, or mix fertiliser. The powder coated Q235 carbon steel construction ensures longevity, resisting rusting and scratching.And when not in use, simply unscrew the removable soft grip handles to store your post auger in the slimmest of spaces.Corkscrew design creates clean results every time.Put the spade away and make digging holes a breeze - free of back pain, muddy knees, and sore hands. This post hole auger is an excellent tool for digging deeper, cleaner post holes, even in tough or challenging soil conditions.A quieter manual alternative to motorised models.Achieve clean results in the peace and quiet of your garden - without interrupting the neighbours!Preventing back, knee, and hand pain.At 105cm
3-5 working days
vonhaus.com