Wahl Hi-Viz Mesh -/Battery Contour Hair Clipper 0.4 mm USB-C Charging

Wahl Hi-Viz Mesh Battery Hair Trimmer 0,4 MM Zero-Overlap Toys 0 " Usb-C

3.5 (66)

Wahl Hi-Viz Mesh -/Battery Contour Hair Clipper 0.4 mm USB-C Charging

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£153.84
Delivery from £12.34

Wahl Pro HI-VIZ Trimmer

Ordered before 10pm, shipped today
£178.50
Free Delivery

Wahl Pro HI-VIZ Trimmer

In stock
£179.85
Free Delivery
Wahl Hi-Viz Mesh -/Battery Contour Hair Clipper 0.4 mm USB-C Charging

Cheapest offer

Power Source: Mains / Battery / Product Type: Hair Trimmer / Blade Length: 0,4 / Color: Silver / Product line/Model: Pro
£153.84
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Performance

Motor type DC
Suitable for entire body No
Suitable for Head
Cutter width 4.06 cm
Minimum hair length 0.4 mm
Product colour White
Motor speed (max) 7200 RPM

Packaging content

Cleaning brush Yes
Hair comb Yes
Attachment combs Head
Carrying case Yes
Combs quantity 10

Weight & dimensions

Weight 204 g

Other features

Country of origin United States

Power

AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Battery type Built-in battery
Charging time 0.7 h
Rechargeable Yes
Operating time 135 min
Power 10 W
Power source Battery

Product information

Meet the Wahl Hi-Viz – Your Ultimate Grooming Companion!

The Wahl Hi-Viz is perfect for anyone looking to elevate their grooming game with style and precision. Whether you’re a seasoned barber or just starting your personal grooming journey, this trimmer is designed to make your experience easier and more enjoyable. Ideal for anyone who wants to maintain their beard and hair effortlessly, the Wahl Hi-Viz is your go-to choice for achieving that polished look. Say goodbye to bad hair days and hello to confidence with every trim! For a wider selection of options, check out our fantastic range of Beard & Hair Trimmers.

Impressive Features and Benefits

The Wahl Hi-Viz stands out not just for its aesthetics, but for its powerful performance that leaves a lasting impression. Equipped with a high-performance motor, this trimmer efficiently tackles any hair type and length. Key features include:

• Adjustable Blade Lengths: Customise your grooming experience with various settings for precise trimming.
• Easy to Clean: The detachable blades make maintenance a breeze, ensuring your trimmer stays in tip-top shape.
• Lightweight Design: Enjoy effortless handling, allowing you to groom for longer without any strain.

Stylish and Functional Design

The Wahl Hi-Viz boasts a striking, vibrant design that not only looks good but also enhances visibility during use – perfect for those detailed grooming sessions. The ergonomic handle is designed for a comfortable grip, making every trim feel like a luxury experience. The eye-catching colour ensures you won’t misplace your trimmer, and the robust construction means it’s built to withstand everyday use.

Perfect for All Your Grooming Needs

Similar products

Wahl Hi Viz Trimmer
£148.44
Compare 5 prices
salonsdirect.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Wahl Hi-Viz Trimmer Replacement Blade
£44.60
Compare 5 prices
salontotal.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wahl Pro Set Tool - Hi-Viz®
£4.99
Go to shop
wahl.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Wahl Charger Stand For Hi Viz Trimmer
£27.99
Go to shop
wahl.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.5 out of 5 stars

66 Ratings
5 stars
26
4 stars
16
3 stars
5
2 stars
1
1 star
18
Ebay.de Kunde

Electric problem full charge then frozen

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Great trimmer didn't need to zero gap it,straight out the box. Perfect for the price you pay,wouldn't expect it from Wahl, good job

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

I don't understand why the motor feels weak, as if the battery were low, but it isn't. I'll put it to the test and see how it performs.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

This shaver wasn’t working properly for whatever reason, so the company replaced it. The shaver works well & shaves like you would get at a barber shop. I’ve had this shaver for a while & the battery life has been great so far. It’s a quality brand & worth the price.

via trustami