Lomond Books Cicerone - Walking In The North Penines

Walking in the North Pennines: 50 Walks in England's remotest Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (3rd Revised edition)

Lomond Books Cicerone - Walking In The North Penines

Cheapest Price
Royal Mail Small & Light
£9.95
Delivery from £2.50

Walking in the North Pennines: 50 Walks in England's remotest Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (Cicerone Walking Guides)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.48
Delivery from £2.80

Walking in the North Pennines: 50 Walks in England's remotest Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (Cicerone Walking Guides)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.15
Free Delivery

Walking in the North Pennines: 50 Walks in England's remotest Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (Cicerone Walking Guides)

In stock
£11.66
Delivery from £2.80

Walking in the North Pennines: 50 Walks in England's remotest Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (Cicerone Walking Guides)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.03
Free Delivery

Walking in the North Pennines : 50 Walks in England's remotest Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty

2 - 4 working days
£12.30
Delivery from £3.99

Walking in the North Pennines: 50 Walks in England's remotest Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (Cicerone Walking Guides)

In stock
£12.95
Delivery from £2.00

Walking in the North Pennines

3-5 working days
£12.95
Delivery from £2.99

Walking in the North Pennines: 50 Walks in England's remotest Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (Cicerone Walking Guides)

In stock
£13.21
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

The North Face Explore Camp Sandals Green EU 44 1/2 Men
£63.99
Compare 3 prices
Dressinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
The North Face Trousers Exploration Tapered Regular Convertible – Men's Olive Green 40
£80.38
Compare 5 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
The North Face Exploration Tapered Regular Convertible Trousers Beige - 42
£83.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
The North Face Men's Class V Pathfinder Shorts, TNF Black, M
£49.86
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £23.00
The North Face Speedlight Slim Shorts Black 32 / Regular Men
£52.99
Compare 5 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Lomond Books Cicerone - Walking In The North Penines

Cheapest offer

This guidebook describes 50 day walks across the North Pennines, England's remotest Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty taking in parts of Cumbria, County Durham and Northumberland. Most of the routes are circular and they range from 5 to 14 miles, with something to suit all abilities. Route descriptions are accompanied by 1:50K OS mapping. Seasons all year round - region famous for its bleak and blustery weather! Centres Hexham, Consett, Barnard Castle, Kirkby Stephen, Appleby and Brampton Difficulty a variety of terrain from riverside strolls and old railway trackbeds to rugged moorland; walks up to 14 miles (23km) in length but nothing difficult; ability to navigate essential because of changing weather conditions Must See England's last wilderness; Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty; Vale of Eden; fascinating geology eg the Whin Sill (first Geopark in England in 2003); rich industrial heritage (eg Killhope lead-mining museum)
£9.95
Royal Mail Small & Light
outdooraction.co.uk