Warren G Regulate... G Funk Era - 20th Anniversary Edition - Fruit Punch Coloured Vinyl UK 2-LP Double vinyl album record 5579538 Def Jam Recordings

Warren G - Regulate...G Funk Era [VINYL]

Used Offers from

Warren G Regulate... G Funk Era - 20th Anniversary Edition - Fruit Punch Coloured Vinyl UK 2-LP Double vinyl album record 5579538 Def Jam Recordings

Cheapest Total Price
within 1-3 working days
£36.99
Delivery from £4.35

Warren G - Regulate...G Funk Era [VINYL]

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.48
Free Delivery

Warren G: Regulate...G Funk Era(2LP/COLOURED) - LP vinyl SEALED

£43.49
Free Delivery

Warren G - Regulate...G Funk Era - Vinyl Record L.P. SET - G11501z

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.82
Free Delivery

WARREN G - Regulate G Funk Era - LIMITED BURGUNDY VINYL LP + 12

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£45.74
Free Delivery

Warren G - Regulate...G Funk Era [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£45.95
Delivery from £4.50

Warren G - Regulate...G Funk Era [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£46.92
Delivery from £1.26

Warren G - Regulate...G Funk Era [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£48.14
Free Delivery

Warren G - Regulate...G Funk Era [VINYL]

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£48.98
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Warren G - Regulate...G Funk Era [VINYL]
£36.11
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Warren G - Regulate ... G Funk Era
£7.98
Compare 22 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.26
Warren G - Regulate...G Funk Era (Light Blue Vinyl) [VINYL]
£43.95
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Warren G & Nate Dogg - Regulate [Audio CD]
£11.69
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Warren G - Regulate...G Funk Era
£14.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Warren G Regulate... G Funk Era - 20th Anniversary Edition - Fruit Punch Coloured Vinyl UK 2-LP Double vinyl album record 5579538 Def Jam Recordings

Cheapest offer

WARREN G Regulate... G Funk Era (20th Anniversary Edition 2023 UK/EU 12-track LP pressed on Fruit Punch Coloured Vinyl. Released in 1994 Regulate… G Funk Era remains one of the definingstatements of West Coast hip hops mid-90s moment. Anchored by the laid-back classic Regulate the album captures the warmth and glide of G-funk-sunlit synths elastic basslines and unhurried beats - while standing apart from much of its contemporaneous gangsta rap through its comparatively humane conversational tone. Rather than leaning into excess or bravado Warren G frames street narratives with a sense of calm reflection and musicality drawing listeners in through groove rather than confrontation. Tracks like This D.J. and Super Soul Sis underline his producers ear balancing funk lineage with radio-ready clarity while deeper cuts such as Gangsta Sermon and Recognize flesh out the albums understated authority. This Hip Hop 50th Anniversary Edition brings the album back on vinyl as a Limited Indie Exclusi
£36.99
within 1-3 working days
uk.rarevinyl.com