Aqua Optima Water Universal Filter Cartridge, 30 Days (12 Months Supply), Compatible with Brita Classic,5 Stage Filtration System Reduces Chlorine, BPA Free, White (Packaging May Vary)

Water Filter Cartridges, Classic Style, 12Pack (12 Months Supply) Aqua Optima White 1 Pack

Used Offers from

Aqua Optima Water Universal Filter Cartridge, 30 Days (12 Months Supply), Compatible with Brita Classic,5 Stage Filtration System Reduces Chlorine, BPA Free, White (Packaging May Vary)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£29.99
2.5 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Aqua Optima Classic Round Water Filter Cartridges 12 Pack

1-3 working days
£30.00
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Brita P 1000 Water filter cartridge 1 pc(s)
£37.99
Compare 8 prices
debenhams.com
BRITA P 1000 4 pack filter cartridges
£200.52
Go to shop
brita.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wessper Pack 12 Water Filter Cartridges - Fits BRITA Maxtra Jugs, Marella-Elemaris, Bosch Tassimo, AmazonBasics
£36.18
3.02 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
BRITA P 1000 2 pack filter cartridges
£100.26
Go to shop
brita.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maunawai® Water Filter Premium Kini, PI-Water Filter Cartridges for 12 Months, 4 Pieces 1 year set
£129.90
32.48 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £30.00
Aqua Optima Water Universal Filter Cartridge, 30 Days (12 Months Supply), Compatible with Brita Classic,5 Stage Filtration System Reduces Chlorine, BPA Free, White (Packaging May Vary)

Cheapest offer

ROUND FILTER COMPATIBILITY: Don't replace your favourite jug! Our filters are specifically designed for classic, round-style water filter jugs. They are a versatile, multi-fit alternative compatible with Brita Classic*, Boots Original, and all other classic round jugs. ADVANCED 5-STAGE FILTRATION: Our powerful Aqua Optima Universal Classic filter cartridges provide peace of mind with their advanced 5-stage filtration. The filter actively reduces common tap water contaminants such as microplastics, chlorine, limescale, herbicides, pesticides, lead, and other heavy metals, ensuring consistently cleaner drinking water. COMBAT LIMESCALE & PROTECT APPLIANCES: In hard water areas across the UK, limescale build-up is a major issue. Our Universal Classic filter cartridges actively combat this mineral accumulation, safeguarding your kettles, coffee machines, and other kitchen appliances to extend their lifespan and maintain peak efficiency. GREAT-TASTING FILTERED WATER: Elevate your daily hot and cold drinks with noticeably clearer and better-tasting water. Our filters reduce unpleasant odours and impurities from your tap water, allowing you to truly taste the difference in your tea, coffee, and cooked food, promoting healthier hydration for the whole family. REDUCE PLASTIC & SAVE MONEY: Make a more sustainable choice for your home. Each filter provides up to 170 litres of filtered water, helping you replace hundreds of single-use plastic bottles. Filtered water is also significantly cheaper than bottled brands, helping you save money while being kinder to the environment. ACTIVATE IN SECONDS: Getting started is quick and easy. Our filters use activated carbon to reduce chlorine and other impurities. Simply give the filter a vigorous shake to activate the media, rinse it under the tap for a few seconds, and you’re ready to enjoy great-tasting, filtered water instantly. * Brita is a registered trademarks of Brita SE. The use of the brand names and models is solely for the purpose of demonstrating compatibility., Weight: 2.2928075248 pounds, Manufacturer: Strix Ltd
£29.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk