WD 22TB Red Pro 7200rpm HDD 512MB Cache Internal NAS Hard Drive (WD221KFGX)

22TB Western Digital WD Red Pro NAS (7200RPM, 3.5", SATA III, 512MB Cache)

WD 22TB Red Pro 7200rpm HDD 512MB Cache Internal NAS Hard Drive (WD221KFGX)

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£764.99
Delivery from £7.99

WD Red Pro 22TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR Recording Technology, 512MB Cache

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£935.76
Delivery from £16.56

WD Red Pro 22TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR Recording Technology, 512MB Cache

In stock
£990.00
Free Delivery

WD Red Pro 22TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR Recording Technology, 512MB Cache

In stock
£1,002.05
Free Delivery

Western Digital Red Pro 22 TB 3.5" SATA 7200 RPM Internal NAS Hard Drive

Unknown
£1,019.99
Free Delivery

WD Red Pro 22TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR Recording Technology, 512MB Cache

In stock
£1,040.78
Free Delivery

Western Digital WD221KFGX 22TB RED PRO 512MB CMR 3.5IN

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,043.65
Free Delivery

WD Red Pro 22TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR Recording Technology, 512MB Cache

In stock
£1,047.26
Free Delivery

Western Digital Red Pro internal hard drive 22 TB 7200 RPM 512 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III

3-5 working days
£1,048.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

22TB Western Digital WD Gold (7200RPM, 3.5", SATA III, 512MB Cache) WD221KRYZ
£947.85
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WD Elements 22TB USB-A Desktop Hard Drive
£448.71
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Western Digital Ultrastar DC HC570 internal hard drive 3.5" 22 TB 7200 RPM Serial ATA III 512 MB
£1,038.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £10,000.00
Western Digital 22TB Ultrastar DC HC570 SAS SE Enterprise HDD
£1,195.57
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WD 22TB Red Pro 7200rpm HDD 512MB Cache Internal NAS Hard Drive (WD221KFGX)

Cheapest offer

Built for NAS systems, the WD Red Pro 22TB Internal NAS Hard Drive is optimised for all your high-intensity workloads. The 22TB capacity and max data transfer rates of 255MB/s provide ample room for both you and your colleagues to quickly share and back up any precious work files into your NAS device. The 3.5’’ form factor means this NAS HDD can easily fit into most standard 24-bay NAS systems. Plus, compatibility with NASware 3.0 technology facilitates optimum performance whilst experiencing heavy loads along with extensive data protection. WD Red Pro 22TB Internal NAS Hard Drive at a Glance: Designed for NAS systems 22TB capacity 7200 RPM 512MB cache SATA III connectivity - max data transfer rate of 255MB/s Exclusive NASware 3.0 technology Optimised for Business Use The WD Red Pro 22TB Internal NAS Hard Drive comes equipped with everything you need to streamline your business. With 22TB of storage space, there’s ample room for both your and your employee's files and projects, which c
£764.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk