WD_BLACK C50 1TB Expansion Card for Xbox

WD BLACK C50 Expansion Card Xbox 1TB

4.4 (87)

WD_BLACK C50 1TB Expansion Card for Xbox

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£129.99
Free Delivery

WD_BLACK C50 1TB Expansion Card for Xbox

In stock
£132.50
Free Delivery

WD_BLACK C50 1TB Expansion Card for Xbox

Unknown
£145.00
Free Delivery

WD_BLACK C50 1TB Expansion Card for Xbox

In stock
£149.79
Free Delivery

WD_BLACK C50 1TB Expansion Card for Xbox

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£152.40
Free Delivery

WD_Black 1TB C50 Expansion Card for Xbox™ - WDBMPH0010BNC-WCSN

Standard shipping: 3-5 business days
£153.99
Free Delivery

WD_BLACK C50 1TB Expansion Card for Xbox

£169.99
Free Delivery

WD BLACK C50 1TB Expansion Card for Xbox Series X|S

1 day
£169.99
Delivery from £5.48

WD_BLACK C50 1TB Game drive for Xbox, Xbox storage Expansion Card, Series X/S

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£169.99
Delivery from £14.00
• 1
• 2
WD_BLACK C50 1TB Expansion Card for Xbox

Cheapest offer

The WD_BLACK C50 Expansion Card for Xbox leverages the Xbox Velocity Architecture and delivers the same performance as your Xbox Series X|S internal storage As game file sizes grow, capacities from 512GB to 1TB* let you keep more of today’s top titles installed and ready to go. (* 1GB = 1 billion bytes and 1TB = 1 trillion bytes. Actual user capacity may be less depending on operating environment.) This officially licensed Xbox expansion card is plug-and-play with your Xbox Series X|S, so you don’t have to worry about compatibility or opening your console to install. The expansion card’s slick, industrial aesthetics deliver the cool factor that WD_BLACK is known for and fit in perfectly with your Xbox console. Unlike solutions where you have to transfer Xbox Series X|S games back and forth to the console, the WD_BLACK C50 expansion card lets you keep games ready to play.
£129.99
amazon.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• 1 TB Storage: Ample space for your game library.
• Fast Performance: Quicker load times for uninterrupted play.
• Sleek Design: Compact and portable for gaming convenience.

Similar products

WD Black C50 Expansion Card for XBOX - Hard drive - 512 GB - external (portable)
£99.79
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WD_Black 2TB C50 Expansion Card for Xbox - WDBMPH0020BNC-WCSN
£255.99
Compare 3 prices
sandisk.com (UK)
Free Delivery
co2CREA EVA Hard Travel Portable SSD Universal Case for WD Black C50/ Seagate Storage Expansion Card/Crucial X9 X10 Pro Solid State Drive,2.5 Inch Storage Case Compatible with Solid State Drive HDD
£14.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
WD_BLACK C50 Storage Expansion Card for Gaming, Floral Fusion (Officially Licensed, Quick Resume, Velocity Architecture, 1 Month Game Pass Ultimate, 1 Month Discord Nitro)
£181.02
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
RLSOCO Case for WD_BLACK C50 2TB,1TB,512GB Game Drive & for SABRENT External SSD Rocket Nano V2/Rocket nano XTRM 2TB,1TB,4TB (Case Only)
£10.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.4 out of 5 stars

87 Ratings
5 stars
61
4 stars
15
3 stars
4
2 stars
2
1 star
5
Amazon.de Kunde

The card is very small and does what it's supposed to. Easy to attach, but I find the price very steep.

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Easy to use. Handy and as described.

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

I think that if I'd received the product I would have been satisfied, but I received an open, empty box.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Took a punt as it doesn't say in the listing that it specifically allows you to play from storage, quite the opposite in fact it mentions being fast storage but having to transfer to internal. I can confirm that on my Series S I have transferred most of my Series S/X games to it and can play the gam…

via trustami