Weber Smokey Joe® Premium Charcoal Barbecue - Grey, Grey

Weber Smokey Joe Premium Kettle Charcoal BBQ

Weber Smokey Joe® Premium Charcoal Barbecue - Grey, Grey

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£77.00
Free Delivery

Weber Smokey Joe Premium Portable Charcoal BBQ - Grey

3 to 5 days
£85.00
Delivery from £3.95

Product Information

Logistics data

Export Control Classification Number (ECCN) EAR99

Technical details

Package volume 37600 cm³
Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) packaging weight 0 g
Paper packaging weight 1.6 kg
Metal packaging weight 0 g
Wood packaging weight 0 g
Plastic packaging weight 0 g

Weight & dimensions

Package width 4700 mm
Package depth 2000 mm
Package height 4000 mm
Package weight 1 kg
Weight 4 kg
Height 432 mm
Depth 420 mm
Width 361 mm

Design

Form factor Kettle
Lid Yes
Top surface type Grate
Housing material Steel
Cooking surface shape Round
Product colour Grey

Performance

Country of origin United States
Cooking surface diameter 37 cm
Type Barbecue
Heat source Charcoal (fuel)

Ergonomics

Castor wheels No
Number of legs 3 leg(s)
Legs Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Durable construction for long-lasting use
• Compact and lightweight for easy portability
• Simple cleanup with removable ash container

Similar products

Weber Smokey Joe Premium - Slate Blue (1126804) Charcoal Barbecue
£85.00
Compare 2 prices
argos.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Smokey Joe® Premium Charcoal Barbecue 37cm black
£79.99
Compare 2 prices
gadcet.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Denmay 7432 44.5cm DIA Cooking Grate for Weber Charcoal Grills, One-Touch, Bar-B-Kettle, Smokey Mountain Smoker, Jumbo Joe, Kettle, Char-Broil, 1 Pack
£26.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Weber Smokey Joe Premium Barbecue Carry Bag
£39.94
Compare 2 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Weber Smokey Joe® Premium Charcoal Barbecue - Grey, Grey

Cheapest offer

Get your grill on with this Weber Smokey Joe portable charcoal barbecue. Wherever your adventures take you, its weatherproof design and triple-plated cooking grate are durable and rust resistant - it's there to last! From beach outings to camping trips, you'll be in complete control too, thanks to the aluminium air vents keeping everything at the perfect temperature. And you won't need a spare tea towel to check up on it, since the heat shield handle stays cool to touch however hot things get. Time to clean up? The removable ash catcher keeps it all together and is easy to empty straight into the bin.
£77.00
3 to 12 days
ao.com (UK)