Weedol Lawn Weedkiller Liquid Concentrate - 1 Litre

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£23.89
Delivery from £6.00

Weedol LAWN WEEDKILLER CONC 8X1L

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£24.00
24.0 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Weedol 2 x Lawn Weedkiller Easy Mix Liquid Concentrate 1L

In stock
£38.56
19.28 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Weedol 2 x Lawn Weedkiller Easy Mix Liquid Concentrate 1L

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£38.80
Free Delivery

Weedol 2 x Lawn Weedkiller Easy Mix Liquid Concentrate 1L

In stock
£39.26
Free Delivery

Weedol 2 x Lawn Weedkiller Easy Mix Liquid Concentrate 1L

In stock
£42.01
Free Delivery

Weedol 5 X Lawn Weedkiller Easy Mix Liquid Concentrate 1L

In stock
£95.87
19.17 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery
Weedol Lawn Weedkiller Liquid Concentrate - 1 Litre

Cheapest offer

Weedol Lawn Weedkiller (Liquid Concentrate) Is A Systemic Weedkiller.It Is An Easy Mix Concentrate Liquid And Kills Weeds To The Roots. HOW TO USEShake Well Before Use And Use Immediately.1. Use Either: Watering Can With A Fine Rose, Or Garden Sprayer.2. Dilute As Per The Instructions On Back Of Pack.3. Direct Away From Ponds And Other Surface Water Bodies.4. Wash Out Sprayer Or Watering Can Thoroughly After Use.For Best Results Do Not Mow For 3 Days Before Or After Treatment. Avoid Spraying In Drought Or Frost. For New Lawns Treat In The Spring At Least 2 Months After Sowing Or Laying Turf. The New Lawn Must Be Growing Well. Keep Children And Pets Away From Treated Area Until Spray Has Dried.WHERE TO USEUse On All Established Lawns And Grassy Areas.HOW OFTEN TO APPLYOne Treatment Controls Most Common Broad-Leaved Lawn Weeds In One Annual Application Without Harming The Grass.CAUTIONSAvoid Spray Coming Into Contact With Cultivated Plants. After Treatment, Leave The Clippings From The F
£23.89
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Weedol Lawn Weedkiller, Concentrate, Kills Weeds Not Lawns, 500ML
£13.00
26.0 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Weedol Lawn Weedkiller Concentrate 500ml - Selective Lawn Weed Control - Kills Dandelions, Clover, Daisies & Chickweed - Covers up to 250m² - No Glyphosate
£16.99
33.98 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Weedol Lawn Weedkiller Gun 800ml 25% Free
£6.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.52
Weedol Lawn Weedkiller 250ml Concentrate (338710)
£13.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery