Weicon® Cable Stripper With Hook Blade No. 4-28 H 10012844

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£8.87
Free Delivery

Weicon No. 4-28 H Ergonomic Cable Stripper With Safety Hook Blade

1-3 working days
£13.89
Delivery from £6.00

Weicon® Cable Stripper with Hook Blade No. 4-28 H

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.31
Free Delivery

Weicon Cable Stripper No. 4-28 H - Precision Cable Stripping Tool

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.20
Free Delivery

WEICON Tools Cable Stripper No. 4-28 H, Stripping Tool for Cables from 4-28 mm, with Hook Blade, Made in Germany

In stock
£15.52
Free Delivery

Weicon Cable Stripper with Hook Blade No. 4-28 H

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.99
Free Delivery

WEICON Tools Cable Stripper No. 4-28 H, Stripping Tool for Cables from 4-28 mm, with Hook Blade, Made in Germany

In stock
£16.17
Delivery from £11.50

Weicon Cable Stripper No. 4 - 28 H

Will usually delivered within 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.95
Delivery from £3.50

Weicon 10012844 Cable Stripper with Hook Blade No. 4-28 H WCN10012844

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.03
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Weicon Flat And Round Cable Stripper For Safe And Precise Cable Management
£29.78
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Weicon® Cat Cable Stripper No.10 10051142
£15.00
Compare 7 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Weicon® Mini Solar Stripper 10065752
£38.16
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Weicon® Cable Stripper With Hook Blade No. 4-28 H 10012844

Cheapest offer

The Weicon® No. 4-28 H Cable Stripper enables precise fast and safe stripping of all common round cables with a diameter between 4 and 28 millimetres. Fitted with an ergonomic non-slip multicomponent handle. The cutting blade is integrated in the housing and self-rotating enabling the automatic adjustment from circular to longitudinal cutting. Thanks to the set screw on the back of the handle the cutting depth can be adjusted with an infinitely variable range. This prevents damaging the inner conductor. In addition the 4-28 H has a hook blade which can be covered with a safety cap. The cap locks the blade safely which significantly reduces the risk of injury.Approval / certificate safety tested by TUV NORD.Specifications:Application Area Outer Diameter: 4-28mm.Length: 175mm.PTDWCN10012844
£8.87
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com