Weicon No. 4-28 H Ergonomic Cable Stripper With Safety Hook Blade

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£14.00
Delivery from £6.00

Weicon Cable Stripper No. 4-28 H - Precision Cable Stripping Tool

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.20
Free Delivery

Weicon 10012844 Cable Stripper with Hook Blade No. 4-28 H WCN10012844

£15.62
Free Delivery

WEICON Tools Cable Stripper No. 4-28 H, Stripping Tool for Cables from 4-28 mm, with Hook Blade, Made in Germany

In stock
£15.99
Free Delivery

WEICON Tools Cable Stripper No. 4-28 H, Stripping Tool for Cables from 4-28 mm, with Hook Blade, Made in Germany

In stock
£16.17
Delivery from £11.50

WEICON Tools Cable Stripper No. 4-28 H, Stripping Tool for Cables from 4-28 mm, with Hook Blade, Made in Germany

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.43
Delivery from £4.49

Weicon® Cable Stripper with Hook Blade No. 4-28 H

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.53
Free Delivery

Weicon Cable Stripper No. 4 - 28 H

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.85
Delivery from £3.50

Weicon Cable Stripper with Hook Blade No. 4-28 H

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Weicon No. 4-28 H Ergonomic Cable Stripper With Safety Hook Blade

Cheapest offer

Introducing the Weicon No. 4-28 H Cable Stripper, the essential tool for professional electricians and DIY enthusiasts alike. This high-quality cable stripper is expertly engineered for the fast, precise, and safe stripping of round cables ranging from 4 to 28 millimeters in diameter. Its ergonomic design features a non-slip, multicomponent handle that provides superior comfort and grip, allowing for prolonged use without fatigue.What distinguishes the Weicon No. 4-28 H from other tools is its integrated self-rotating cutting blade. This innovative feature allows for seamless switching between circular and longitudinal cutting modes, enhancing your efficiency and ensuring accuracy with every cut. Additionally, the adjustable cutting depth can be easily controlled via a set screw located on the back of the handle, offering a customizable range to protect inner conductors from damage.Safety is a top priority with the Weicon No. 4-28 H Cable Stripper. It comes equipped with a hook blade t
£14.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Weicon® Flat Cable Stripper No. 7-F 10017050
£58.52
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
WEICON S4-28 S4-28-Cable Knife, Blue/Red, one Size, 50055328
£17.49
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Weicon Cat Cable Stripper No.10 Data Network Cables Dia 4.5-10 mm WCN10051142
£23.26
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Weicon 10021246 Cable Stripper No. S4-28
£13.12
Compare 6 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)