Weicon® Round Cable Stripper No.13 10006883

Used Offers from £18.99

Weicon® Round Cable Stripper No.13 10006883

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£11.53
Free Delivery

Weicon Round Cable Stripper No.13

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.35
Delivery from £3.50

Weicon No.13 Round Cable Stripper - Fast And Precise Wire Stripping Tool

1-3 working days
£16.77
Delivery from £6.00

Weicon® Round Cable Stripper No.13

Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.27
Free Delivery

Weicon 10006883 Round Cable Stripper No.13

Unknown
£17.47

Weicon® Round Cable Stripper No.13

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.49
Free Delivery

Weicon Round Cable Stripper No.13

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.99
Free Delivery

Weicon Round Cable Stripper No.13 in Blue Weicon Blue

3-5 working days
£19.66

Weicon - Round Cable Stripper No.13

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.80
GBP 20.80 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Weicon Flat And Round Cable Stripper For Safe And Precise Cable Management
£29.78
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
WEICON Electrical Installation Set 1 / Round Cable Stripper No. 13 / Duo-Crimp No. 300
£93.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
WEICON Electrical Installation Set No. 4 with Wire Stripper and Round Cable Stripper
£42.52
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WEICON Tools Round Cable Stripper No. 13 Green Line, 55000013
£19.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Weicon® Round Cable Stripper No.13 10006883

Cheapest offer

The Weicon® No.13 Round Cable Stripper enables fast and convenient stripping of all common round and wet room cables with a diameter of 6.0-13.0mm (e.g. NYM cables 3 x 1.5mm² to 5 x 2.5mm²). Adjusting the cutting depth manually is not necessary. It’s also suitable for smaller wire diameters from 6mm such as 3 x 0.75mm². A length stop is integrated in the housing ideal for producing wires with the same strip length.The blade arrangement prevents clogging of the electro-galvanised knives. Fitted with an ergonomic handle making it comfortable to use. The non-slip grip helps to make daily work easier and improves work safety. The rounded and space-saving tool head perfectly matches the modern wall box geometry. The longer shape makes access even easier when stripping in deep-set cavity wall boxes and spaces difficult to reach.Specifications:Application Area: 6.0-13.0mm.PTDWCN10006883
£11.53
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com