Weicon® Wire Stripper No.5 Solar Pro 10067897

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£66.56
Free Delivery

WEICON Tools Wire Stripper No. 5 Solar Pro | Special Wire Stripper for Solar Cables & photovoltaic Cables

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£76.26
Free Delivery

Weicon® Wire Stripper No.5 Solar Pro

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£78.52
Free Delivery

Weicon® Wire Stripper No.5 Solar Pro

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£81.49
Free Delivery

Weicon 10067897 Wire Stripper No.5 Solar Pro

Unknown
£82.56

Weicon Wire Stripper No.5 Solar Pro

Will usually delivered within 1 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£82.99
Free Delivery

Weicon No.5 Solar Pro Automatic Wire Stripper For Solar Cable Projects

1-3 working days
£83.04
Free Delivery

Weicon Wire Stripper No.5 Solar Pro

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£84.02
Free Delivery

Weicon 10067897 Wire Stripper No.5 Solar Pro WCN10067897

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£84.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Weicon 52000003 Combi-Coax No. 3
£23.59
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WEICON Tools Flat and Round Cable Stripper, for Stripping the Outer Insulation of Flat Cables up to 18 mm & Round Cables 6-13 mm, Wire Stripping Function
£29.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Weicon® Precision Stripper S 10055930
£20.84
Compare 12 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Weicon® Pro Wire Stripper No.5 10062070
£47.93
Compare 20 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Weicon® Wire Stripper No.5 Solar Pro 10067897

Cheapest offer

Weicon® No.5 Solar Pro Automatic Wire Stripper for the stripping and skinning of all common cables in the solar sector such as H1Z2Z2-K from 1.5- 10mm². The wire stripper automatically adjusts to the required conductor cross-section so no manual adjustment is necessary. Additionally hardened blades easily remove multi-layer rubberised insulation.The adjustable length stop 5- 25mm ensures excellent precision and accuracy. If required it can be removed. The integrated side cutter is suitable for copper and aluminium conductors up to a diameter of 3mm. Thanks to its slim design the wire stripper can also be used in areas difficult to access such as on solar modules or on the inverter. Fitted with a non-slip multi-component handle. It has an eyelet to attach a strap for fall protection and it has a labelling area where the tool can be personalised. In addition the wire stripper has a locking mechanism for space-saving storage.As with all strippers in the No. 5 product line the galvanised b
£66.56
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com