Wera 8740 B HF Zyklop 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket Bit Metric

Wera 05003041001 8740 B HF Zyklop bit socket with holding function, 3/8" drive, 9 x 38.5 mm

Wera 8740 B HF Zyklop 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket Bit Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05003041001 8740 B Holding Function Zyklop In-Hex Bit-Socket, White, 3/8-Inch, 9 x 38.5 mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£13.60
Free Delivery

Wera 05003041001 8740 B Holding Function Zyklop In-Hex Bit-Socket, White, 3/8-Inch, 9 x 38.5 mm

In stock
£14.69
Free Delivery

Wera 05003041001 8740 B Holding Function Zyklop In-Hex Bit-Socket, White, 3/8-Inch, 9 x 38.5 mm

Usually dispatched within 6 weeks
£17.54
Delivery from £5.47

Wera 05003041001 8740 B Holding Function Zyklop In-Hex Bit-Socket, White, 3/8-Inch, 9 x 38.5 mm

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£20.95
Free Delivery
Wera 8740 B HF Zyklop 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket Bit Metric

Cheapest offer

The Wera 8740 B HF Zyklop in 9mm provides a capable solution for larger metric hex fasteners found in heavy automotive, plant machinery, and structural engineering applications. The 38.5mm overall length and 3/8" drive give it the reach and compatibility needed for demanding professional use within the Zyklop system. The holding function ensures screws are held firmly on the bit during approach and insertion, reducing the frustration and time lost to dropped fixings. Knurling on the lower end offers positive manual grip when torque tools aren't required, and the Take it Easy colour-coding means the 9mm socket can be located in seconds in a full kit. Features and Benefits: • Holding function keeps screws securely on the tool to minimise lost fixings • Non-impact bit socket for manual or machine tool use • Take it Easy colour-coding for rapid, reliable size identification • Knurled lower end for enhanced grip during manual operation • Chrome vanadium steel with matt chrome-plated finish
£11.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk