Wera 8755 A Zyklop 1/4" Drive Pozi Socket Bit

Wera 05003355001 8755 A Pozidriv Zyklop bit socket, 1/4" drive, PZ 3 x 28 mm

Wera 8755 A Zyklop 1/4" Drive Pozi Socket Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera Zyklop Pozidriv Socket with 1/4-Inch Screw Drive Black, Black, 05003355001

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.49
Delivery from £4.49

Wera Zyklop Pozidriv Socket with 1/4-Inch Screw Drive Black, Black, 05003355001

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.31
Free Delivery

Wera Zyklop Pozidriv Socket with 1/4-Inch Screw Drive Black, Black, 05003355001

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£16.95
Free Delivery

WERA 05003355001 Socket

Will usually delivered within 14 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.02
Delivery from £13.20
Wera 8755 A Zyklop 1/4" Drive Pozi Socket Bit

Cheapest offer

The Wera 8755 A Zyklop Bit Socket in PZ3 with a 1/4" drive is designed for larger Pozidriv fasteners, making it well suited to heavy-duty joinery, structural timber work, and applications where bigger screws are the norm. Crafted from chrome vanadium steel with a matt chrome-plated finish, this bit socket offers robust performance in demanding conditions. It handles both manual and machine-driven operation with ease, and the knurled lower end ensures a reliable grip when working by hand. Wera's Take it Easy Tool Finder colour coding makes the PZ3 instantly distinguishable from smaller sizes, saving valuable time when speed matters most on the job. Features and Benefits: • Bit socket (non-impact) suitable for manual or machine tool operations • Take it Easy Tool Finder with colour coding by size for rapid identification • Knurling on lower end for improved grip during manual use • Chrome vanadium steel with matt chrome-plated finish Contents: 8755 A Pozidriv Zyklop bit socket, 1/4" driv
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk