Wera 05004507001 8790 HMA Deep 1/4" Socket 10 x 50 mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.69

Wera 05004507001 8790 HMA Deep 1/4" socket, 10 x 50 mm

2-3 Days
£6.18
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 8790 HMA Deep 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/4" 10mm

1-3 days
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 8790 HMA Deep 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05004507001 8790 HMA Deep Socket, Light Yellow, 10.0 mm

Unknown
£8.00
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05004507001 8790 HMA Deep Socket, Light Yellow, 10.0 mm

In stock
£8.49
Free Delivery

Wera 05004507001 8790 HMA Deep Socket, Light Yellow, 10.0 mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.54
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05004507001 8790 HMA Deep 1/4" Socket 10 x 50 mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.39
Free Delivery

Wera 05004507001 8790 HMA Deep Socket, Light Yellow, 10.0 mm

In stock
£13.46
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin Taiwan

Features

Number of socket heads 1 head(s)
Socket sizes (metric) 10 mm
Socket size type Metric
Drive size 1/4"
Product type Socket

Weight & dimensions

Width 14.7 mm
Length 50 mm
Diameter 1.28 cm

Product information

At a glance

• Durable steel construction for heavy-duty reliability.
• Deep design for accessing tight fasteners.
• High torque transfer for efficient use.

Similar products

05004507001 key hex socket wrench insert, socket wrench WERA
£18.32
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Wera 05004507001 8790 HMA Deep 1/4" Socket 10 x 50 mm

Cheapest offer

Wera Range of 8790 HMA Deep 1/4-inch Hex, Individual Sockets - Wera 05004507001, The Wera 8790 HMA Deep 1/4" socket 10 x 50mm is a long 1/4" hand and machine socket (ISO 2725 part 3) with ball intercept ring; for external hexagonal bolts and sockets. For use in manual and machine operation (non-impact), even with low-lying screwdriving and protruding threaded rods. With Take it easy tool finder with colour coding by size - for quick and easy location of the required tool. Easy to grasp even with oily hands. The hexagon profile allows the transmission of high forces and puts less strain on the edges of bolts or screw heads than a double hexagon profile. Fine-toothed ratchets also make the use of a double hexagon profile superfluous, even in confined spaces, thanks to their small return angle.The long design of the socket allows screwdriving to be achieved where space is limited, and the knurled lower end provides more grip when used manually. Wera 05004507001 8790 HMA Deep 1/4" Socket 1
£5.69
Unknown
Rapidonline.com(UK)