Wera 3950 Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Metric

Wera 05022708001 3950 PKL L-key, metric, stainless, 8 x 195 mm

Wera 3950 Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless L-key, 8mm, 05022708001

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.28
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless L-key, 8mm, 05022708001

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.65
Free Delivery

Wera 3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless L-key, 8mm, 05022708001

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£16.95
Free Delivery

Wera 3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless L-key, 8mm, 05022708001

In stock
£24.99
Free Delivery

WERA 05022708001 Wrench

Will usually delivered within 14 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.28
Delivery from £13.20
Wera 3950 Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Metric

Cheapest offer

The Wera 3950 PKL in 8mm is engineered for M10 socket head screws and heavy-duty applications in structural engineering, plant maintenance, and industrial fabrication where reliable torque transmission and rust-free performance are critical. The high-grade stainless steel construction prevents extraneous rust from being introduced to stainless fixings, making this key suitable for use in demanding environments such as offshore, marine, or food-grade installations. The Hex-Plus profile provides a larger contact surface within the screw head, dispersing load more evenly, reducing notching, and significantly prolonging the life of the screw recess. The ball end on the long arm supports angled driving, giving you greater access in confined spaces without sacrificing control. Features and Benefits: • Stainless steel construction prevents extraneous rust on stainless fixings • Hex-Plus profile protects screw recesses and extends screw life • Ball end on long arm for angled "round the corner"
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk