Wera 3950 Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Metric 2mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 3950 Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05022701001 3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless Steel L-Key 2.0mm

Unknown
£5.57

Wera 05022701001 3950 PKL L-key, metric, stainless, 2 x 101 mm

2-3 Days
£5.81
Delivery from £0.00

3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless Steel L-Key 2.0mm

In stock
£6.18
Free Delivery

Wera 3950 Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Metric 2mm

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery

3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless Steel L-Key 2.0mm

In stock
£13.95
Free Delivery

3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless Steel L-Key 2.0mm

In stock
£16.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Wera 05022718001 3950 PKL L-key, Imperial, stainless, 3/8" x 224 mm
£13.38
Compare 4 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05022715001 3950 PKL L-key, Imperial, stainless, 3/16" x 154 mm
£5.87
Compare 7 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05022705001 3950 PKL L-key, metric, stainless, 5 x 154 mm
£5.87
Compare 11 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05073544001 3950 PKL/9 SB Metric Stainless Steel L-Key Set - Silver
£32.39
Compare 22 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wera 3950 Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Metric 2mm

Cheapest offer

The Wera 3950 PKL in 2mm offers a compact yet capable option for working with small hexagonal socket screws in precision applications such as electronics, optical equipment, and light mechanical assemblies. Made from high-grade stainless steel, this key prevents extraneous rust when used with stainless fixings - a critical advantage in hygiene-sensitive or corrosion-conscious environments. The Hex-Plus profile increases the contact area inside the screw head, significantly reducing notching and the risk of recess damage during repeated use. The long arm's ball end enables angled engagement, allowing you to drive screws even where direct tool alignment isn't possible. Features and Benefits: • Stainless steel construction prevents extraneous rust on stainless fixings • Hex-Plus profile protects screw recesses and extends screw life • Ball end on long arm for angled "round the corner" screwdriving • Metric sizing Contents: 3950 PKL L-key, metric, stainless, 2 x 101 mm Specifications: Key
£4.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)