Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits

Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits PH3 25mm Pack of 10

Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05072402001 851/1 Z DIY bits, PH 3 x 25 mm, 10 pieces

2-3 Days
£5.97
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 05072402001 851/1 Z DIY, Phillips bits, PH 3 x 25 mm, 10 Pieces

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.35
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05072402001 Classic 1/4in Hexagon Drive Phillips Bit PH3, Pac...

Unknown
£6.35

Wera 05072402001 851/1 Z DIY, Phillips bits, PH 3 x 25 mm, 10 Pieces

In stock
£10.41
Free Delivery

Wera 851/1 Z Phillips Screwdriver Bits 1/4" Hexagon Drive (PH 3, Pack of 10)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.45
Free Delivery

Wera 05072402001 851/1 Z DIY, Phillips bits, PH 3 x 25 mm, 10 Pieces

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£11.95
Free Delivery
Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest offer

This variant is the PH3 x 25mm size, supplied as a pack of 10, making it well suited to larger Phillips screws used in heavy-duty construction, structural woodwork, and applications where greater torque is required. The larger PH3 tip ensures a secure, stable fit in larger screw heads, minimising slippage under load. Built to Wera's tough DIY standard, these bits are engineered to endure demanding conditions and hard materials, delivering consistent performance over extended use. The 1/4" hexagonal shank conforms to DIN ISO 1173-D 6.3, ensuring compatibility with standard bit holders and quick-release chucks across a broad range of tools. Features and Benefits: • PH3 tip for larger Phillips screw heads and higher-torque applications • Tough construction for use in hard materials and demanding conditions • 1/4" hexagon drive for broad tool compatibility (Wera connecting series 1) • Conforms to DIN ISO 1173-D 6.3 Contents: 10x 851/1 Z bits: PH 3 x 25mm Specifications: • Configuration: PH
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Wera 05056535001 851/1 Z bits, PH 4 x 32 mm
£4.12
Compare 3 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05056520001 851/1 Z bits, PH 2 x 50 mm
£2.16
Compare 2 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05073306001 851/1 Z SB bits, PH 3 x 25 mm, 2 pieces
£2.14
Compare 2 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05056507001 851/1 Z bits, PH 1 x 50 mm
£2.16
Compare 2 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 851/1Z PH Extra Tough Phillips Screwdriver Bit PH1 25mm Pack of 1
£0.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95