Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 3/16"

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05003514001 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" socket, 3/16" x 23 mm

2-3 Days
£5.20
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 05003514001 HMA Zyklop Ratchet 1/4in Socket 3/16in

Unknown
£5.20

Wera 05003514001 3/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.54
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05003514001 3/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

In stock
£7.24
Free Delivery

Wera 05003514001 3/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£12.95
Free Delivery

Wera 05003514001 3/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

In stock
£13.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Wera 05004512001 8790 HMA Deep 1/4" socket, 15 x 50 mm
£7.53
Compare 11 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05003722001 8790 HMA HF Zyklop socket with 1/4" drive with holding function, 7 x 23 mm
£6.44
Compare 6 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05003724001 8790 HMA HF Zyklop socket with 1/4" drive with holding function, 9 x 23 mm
£6.44
Compare 5 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
8790 HMA HF Zyklop Socket with 1/4" Drive with Holding Function, 8,0 mm
£5.00
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.28
Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 3/16"

Cheapest offer

The Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket in 3/16" is the smallest in this imperial range, making it ideal for compact fasteners and precision applications where a finer socket size is required. Its 23 mm overall length keeps it manoeuvrable in tighter spaces. Conforming to ISO 2725 part 3, this socket is suited to both manual and power tool operations (non-impact). The knurled lower end ensures a confident grip even with oily hands, while the ball stop groove keeps the socket firmly seated during use. Wera's 'Take it easy' colour coding system makes this 3/16" socket instantly recognisable in a full set, cutting down on time spent searching for the right tool. Constructed from matt chrome-plated chrome-vanadium steel for long-lasting performance. Features and Benefits: • 1/4" drive socket for manual and power tool operations (non-impact) • Knurled lower end for slip-proof grip • Ball stop groove for secure drive retention • Colour-coded by size for quick identification • Matt
£4.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)