Wera 9715 24 Piece Foam Insert Kraftform Micro Screwdriver Set

Used Offers from

Wera 9715 24 Piece Foam Insert Kraftform Micro Screwdriver Set

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£166.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 9715 24 Piece Foam Insert Kraftform Micro Screwdriver Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£166.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05150106001 9715 Foam insert Kraftform Micro screwdriver set 1, 24 pieces

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 Days
£168.15
Free Delivery

Wera 9715 Thermoformed Foam Screwdrivers Kraftform Micro Set 1, 24 Pieces

In stock
£186.25
Free Delivery

Wera 9715 24 Piece Foam Insert Kraftform Micro Screwdriver Set

Cheapest offer

The Wera 9715 is a 24-piece Kraftform Micro screwdriver set supplied in a durable two-colour foam insert, designed for precision electronic and instrumentation work where organisation and tool control are essential. The foam insert keeps each screwdriver in its own dedicated slot and uses a two-colour system to immediately highlight any missing tools at a glance. It is sized to fit the Wera Tool Rebel roller cabinet and is manufactured without chemical vapours, making it suitable for sensitive working environments. The 24 Kraftform Micro screwdrivers cover an extensive range of fastener types including Phillips, TORX®, TORX PLUS® with holding function, hexagon socket, slotted, and Microstix®, along with two nut drivers and a lifting fork. This makes the set particularly well suited to electronics repair, instrumentation technicians, and precision engineering work where a broad selection of micro-fastener drives is required. Each screwdriver features the multi-component Kraftform Micro
£166.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)