Wera Bit-Box Bi-Torsion Extra Hard Pozi Screwdriver Bits PZ2 25mm Pack of 20

Wera Bit-Box 20 BTH PZ2 BiTorsion Long Life Timber bits for drill/drivers, Pozi 2x25mm, 20pc pack, 05057762001

Used Offers from

Wera Bit-Box Bi-Torsion Extra Hard Pozi Screwdriver Bits PZ2 25mm Pack of 20

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£33.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera Bit-Box Bi-Torsion Extra Hard Pozi Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£33.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera WER057762 Bit-Box 20 BTH BiTorsion Extra-Hard Bits PZ2 x 25mm 20 Piece

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£34.19
Free Delivery

Similar products

Wera 05136458001 9409 Textile Box Bit-Safe 43, empty, 140 x 83 x 45 mm
£15.93
Compare 3 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera Screwdriver Bits Bit Holder KNIPEX Pliers Socket Set Tool Check Combi 40pc
£129.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wera 05136459001 9410 Textile Box Bit-Safe 61, empty, 140 x 83 x 45 mm
£14.80
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bit-Box 20 TX HF, TX 20 x 25 mm, 20 Pieces - 05057777001
£36.99
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wera Bit-Box 20 H PZ2 Extra Hard bits for Drill/Drivers, 25mm, 20pc Pack, 05057760001, Black
£7.99
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wera Bit-Box Bi-Torsion Extra Hard Pozi Screwdriver Bits PZ2 25mm Pack of 20

Cheapest offer

The Wera Bit-Box Bi-Torsion Extra Hard Pozi Screwdriver Bits are a pack of 20 PZ2 screwdriver bits engineered for professional use with Pozidriv screws, designed to withstand the demands of heavy daily use on site. At the heart of these bits is Wera's BiTorsion zone - a dedicated torsion area that absorbs and redirects kinetic energy during peak load events. This significantly reduces the risk of bit breakage and extends service life, making these bits particularly well-suited to applications where impact drivers or high-torque tools are in use. The extra hard construction makes these bits ideal for driving screws into semi-hard materials, where standard bits are prone to cam-out or premature wear. The 1/4" hexagon drive (Wera connecting series 1) conforms to DIN ISO 1173-D 6.3, ensuring broad compatibility with standard bit holders and power tool chucks. Identifying the correct bit on a busy site is straightforward thanks to Wera's Take it easy tool finder system, which uses colour co
£33.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)