Wera Kraftform 1550 Phillips Micro ESD Screwdriver

Wera 05030110001 1550 PH ESD Kraftform Micro screwdriver for Phillips screws, PH 00 x 60 mm

Wera Kraftform 1550 Phillips Micro ESD Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05030110001 PH00 x 60 mm "Kraftform 1550" Micro Phillips Screwdriver - Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.30
Free Delivery

WERA - 05030110001 - 1550PH PHILLIPS SCREWDRIVER PH00 X 60

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.59
Free Delivery

Wera 05030110001 PH00 x 60 mm "Kraftform 1550" Micro Phillips Screwdriver - Silver

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£13.95
Free Delivery
Wera Kraftform 1550 Phillips Micro ESD Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

The Wera Kraftform 1550 PH ESD Micro Screwdriver in PH00 x 60mm is the finest tip in the range, purpose-built for the smallest Phillips cross-recess screws found in delicate electronics, optical equipment, and miniature assemblies. This compact 60mm blade length gives excellent access and control in tight or confined spaces. Its ESD-safe construction with a surface resistance of = 109 Ohm provides reliable protection against electrostatic discharge, safeguarding sensitive components during assembly or repair. The multi-component Kraftform Micro handle combines a rotating cap and fast-turning zone for rapid twisting, power zones with integrated soft sections for high torque transfer, and a precision zone for fine rotational control. The Wera Black Point tip ensures an exact, secure fit in the screw head, minimising cam-out and wear. Colour coding and a size stamp make this tool instantly identifiable in a busy kit. Features and Benefits: • ESD-safe with surface resistance of = 109 Ohm •
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

05030110001 Screwdriver Phillips Size: PH00 Precision, ESD WERA
£21.50
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99