Wera Kraftform 1578A Micro ESD Screwdriver 2.5mm 40mm

Used Offers from

Wera Kraftform 1578A Micro ESD Screwdriver 2.5mm 40mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera Kraftform 1578A Micro ESD Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05030108001 1578 A ESD Kraftform Micro Screwdriver Slotted 0....

Unknown
£5.77

Wera 05030108001 1578 A ESD Kraftform Micro screwdriver for slotted screws, 0.35 x 2.5 x 40 mm

2-3 Days
£6.19
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 05030108001 1578 A Kraft form Micro ESD Slotted Screwdriver, Black/Yellow, 0. 35 x 2. 5 x 40 mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.01
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05030108001 1578 A Kraft form Micro ESD Slotted Screwdriver, Black/Yellow, 0. 35 x 2. 5 x 40 mm

In stock
£8.11
Free Delivery

Wera 05030108001 1578 A ESD Kraftform Micro Screwdriver Slotted 0.35 x 2.5 x40mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.49
Free Delivery

1578 A Kraftform Micro ESD Slotted Screwdriver, 0.35 x 2.5 x 40 mm, 05030108001

2-3 days
£11.13
Free Delivery

Wera 05030108001 1578 A Kraft form Micro ESD Slotted Screwdriver, Black/Yellow, 0. 35 x 2. 5 x 40 mm

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£13.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Wera Kraftform 1578A Micro ESD Screwdriver 1.5mm 40mm
£5.49
Compare 7 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Wera Kraftform 1578A Micro ESD Screwdriver 1.8mm 60mm
£4.95
Compare 8 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Wera Screwdriver Kraftform 1578 A Micro ESD Slotted 0.8 x 4 x 80 mm
£5.57
Compare 6 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera Kraftform 1578A Micro ESD Screwdriver 2.5mm 40mm

Cheapest offer

The Wera Kraftform 1578A Micro ESD Screwdriver in the 2.5mm blade width with a compact 40mm blade length is an excellent choice for close-quarters precision work on slotted fasteners in densely packed electronics, portable devices, and miniaturised assemblies. The short 40mm blade makes this variant exceptionally manoeuvrable in confined spaces where a longer blade would be impractical. ESD-safe with a surface resistance of = 10? Ohm, it provides dependable protection against electrostatic discharge and associated damage to sensitive components. The Kraftform Micro handle's ergonomic zone system allows the user to fix the hand on the rotating cap for rapid spinning, call on integrated soft power zones for high torque when breaking fasteners free, and use the precision zone for exact fine-angle adjustments - all without grip repositioning. The Wera Black Point tip ensures a secure, exact fit and resists corrosion. Profile colour coding and a size stamp make fast identification straightf
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)