Wera Kraftform Kompakt Turbo Screwdriver and 18 Piece Bit Set

Wera Kraftform Kompakt Turbo 1

Wera Kraftform Kompakt Turbo Screwdriver and 18 Piece Bit Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£119.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera Kraftform Kompakt Turbo 1

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£119.99
Free Delivery

Wera Kraftform Kompakt Turbo 1 Set - 18 pieces

3 working days
£120.00

Wera 05057482001 Kraftform Kompakt Turbo 1 Screwdriver Set, 19 pieces

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£124.99
Free Delivery

Wera 05057482001 Kraftform Kompakt Turbo 1 Screwdriver Set, 19 pieces

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£124.99
Free Delivery

Wera Kraftform Kompakt Turbo 1 18 pieces

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£127.47
Free Delivery

Wera Kraftform Kompakt Turbo 1

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£128.98
Delivery from £18.75

Wera 05057482001 Kraftform Kompakt Turbo 1, 19 pieces

2-3 Days
£132.05
Free Delivery

Wera Kraftform Kompakt Turbo 1

In stock
£134.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Wera Kraftform Kompakt Turbo Screwdriver and 18 Piece Bit Set

Cheapest offer

The Wera Kraftform Kompakt Turbo is a mechanical turbo screwdriver set designed for tradespeople who need to drive screws faster without sacrificing control or accuracy. The integrated turbo function quadruples screwdriving speed purely mechanically - no batteries required - making it ideal for repetitive fastening tasks across a wide range of applications. The turbo function is activated or deactivated with a single push of a button, giving the user full control over working speed. With the turbo engaged, one hand holds the front of the handle whilst the other turns the rear, delivering rapid, smooth rotation. When deactivated, the screwdriver functions like a conventional manual driver, capable of up to 14Nm of torque - making it equally suitable for high-torque applications such as screw connections in timber or fine adjustment work. The 826 T handle features Wera's Rapidaptor quick-release chuck, accepting all standard 1/4" hexagon bits. Bits can be inserted directly and removed by
£119.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Wera 05136403001 9463 Textile box Kraftform Kompakt H 1, empty, 302 x 50 x 120 mm
£30.08
Compare 2 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Kraftform Kompakt VDE 18 Universal 2 TIE
£93.99
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wera 05006532001 Kraftform Kompakt VDE 67 i TORX Take it easy, TX 8 x 157 mm
£6.59
Compare 6 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00