Wera Torsion Extra Hard Pozi Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1.49
Delivery from £5.95

05060065001 bit Pozidriv® PZ3 L. total: 50 mm mounting: 1/4" (F6.3 mm) WERA

Will usually delivered within 11 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.31
Delivery from £6.99

Wera Torsion Insert Bit Extra Hard Tip Pozidriv Pz 3 X 50 Mm

In stock
£15.43
Delivery from £27.28

Wera 855/4 TH Pozidriv Torsion Extra Hard Insert Bits PZ3 x 50mm (Pack 10)

Usually dispatched within 6 weeks
£15.92
Delivery from £5.55

Wera Torsion Insert Bit Extra Hard Tip Pozidriv Pz 3 X 50 Mm

In stock
£18.37
Delivery from £2.80

Wera Torsion Insert Bit Extra Hard Tip Pozidriv Pz 3 X 50 Mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£21.16
Free Delivery

Wera Torsion Insert Bit Extra Hard Tip Pozidriv Pz 3 X 50 Mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£24.65
Delivery from £6.35

Wera Torsion Insert Bit Extra Hard Tip Pozidriv Pz 3 X 50 Mm

In stock
£30.99
Delivery from £9.00
Wera Torsion Extra Hard Pozi Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest offer

The Wera 855/4 TH Torsion Extra Hard Pozi Screwdriver Bits are professional-grade PZ3 bits engineered to handle demanding fastening applications with reduced wear and extended service life. At the core of these bits is Wera's Torsion zone design, which diverts kinetic energy away from peak loads during use. This absorbs impact stress rather than concentrating it at the tip, significantly reducing the risk of premature wear and breakage - particularly valuable when working with semi-hard materials or using power tools at high torque. The extra-hard construction makes these bits well-suited to repetitive fastening tasks where standard bits quickly deteriorate. With a 1/4" hexagon drive conforming to DIN ISO 1173-F 6.3, they are compatible with a wide range of bit holders and power tool chuck systems (Wera connecting series 4). Features and Benefits: • Torsion zone design diverts kinetic energy to reduce peak load stress • Extra-hard construction for extended durability in semi-hard mater
£1.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Wera 05060060001 855/4 TH bits, PZ 2 x 50 mm
£7.55
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £27.02
Wera - 855/1 Th Pozidriv Torsion Extra Hard Insert Bits Pz3 X 25mm (Pack 10)
£8.95
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Wera 056605 851/1 TH Phillips Torsion PH1 Extra harter Bit 25 mm - VPE 1
£22.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Wera Bit-Check Set 8100-9/TZ Torsion Extra-tough Bits for Drill/Drivers, Metal Jointing SL PZ PH 10pc
£28.29
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £27.18
Wera 05056472001 Mini-Check Torx Bits 50mm, 6-Piece Set
£15.64
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49