WD_BLACK SN850 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4 NVMe Gaming SSD with Heatsink - Works with PlayStation 5 up to 7000 MB/s read speed

Western Digital Black SN850 M.2-2280 2TB

Used Offers from

WD_BLACK SN850 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4 NVMe Gaming SSD with Heatsink - Works with PlayStation 5 up to 7000 MB/s read speed

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£612.87
Free Delivery

WD_BLACK SN850 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4 NVMe Gaming SSD with Heatsink - Works with PlayStation 5 up to 7000 MB/s read speed

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£613.27
Free Delivery

Western Digital SN850 M.2 2000 GB PCI Express 4.0 NVMe

2-3 days
£730.27
Free Delivery

Similar products

My Passport - 5000 GB - 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) - Black
£139.99
Compare 25 prices
argos.co.uk
Free Delivery
Western Digital WD SSD M.2 (2280) 4TB Black SN850X w/ Heatsink PCIe 4.
£415.00
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Western Digital My Passport Ultra 2TB external hard drive 2000 GB Black
£218.37
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Western Digital WD2003FZEX Black 2000 GB Internal
£117.65
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WESTERN DIGITAL HD External MY Passport 2.5" 4TB Black USB 3.0
£165.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WD_BLACK SN850 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4 NVMe Gaming SSD with Heatsink - Works with PlayStation 5 up to 7000 MB/s read speed

Cheapest offer

Next-gen PCIe Gen4 technology optimised for top-tier gaming (not intended for NAS or server environments) Irrationally fast read/write speeds up to 7000/5300MB/s (1TB model) and up to 1,000,000 IOPS (1TB and 2TB models) Up to 2TB capacity to hold your favourite battle-ready games Sleek Heatsink model minimises thermal throttling to push the boundaries of performance for top-tier gaming. Customisable RGB lighting programmable with the WD_BLACK Dashboard Downloadable WD_BLACK Dashboard software to customise and control your gaming experience PS5 system software version 21.02-04.00.00 or higher required
£612.87
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk