Western Digital 2TB WD BLACK™ P10 Game Drive

Western Digital P10 Game Drive external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black

Western Digital 2TB WD BLACK™ P10 Game Drive

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£103.99
Free Delivery

Western Digital 2TB External portable hard drive - WDBA2W0020BBK- 99 Western Digital 2TB External portable hard drive - WDBA2W0020BBK- 99

3 to 7 Days
£129.99
Delivery from £4.99

Western Digital 2TB External portable hard drive - WDBA2W0020BBK- 99 One Size Black

3-7 working days
£129.99
Delivery from £4.99

Western Digital WD_BLACK P10 Game Drive 2 TB External Hard Drive

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£130.47
GBP 130.47 / Unit
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84717050

Weight & dimensions

Weight 140 g
Height 12.8 mm
Depth 118 mm
Width 88 mm

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 65 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C

Power

Bus powered USB

Features

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 8.1
Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 10.11 El Capitan, Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave
Plug and Play Yes
Product colour Black

Ports & interfaces

Ethernet LAN No
Wi-Fi No
Thunderbolt technology No
USB version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB connector Micro-USB B
Maximum data transfer rate 5000 Mbit/s

Hard drive

HDD size 2.5"
HDD capacity 2 TB

Packaging data

User guide Yes
Cables included USB

Product information

At a glance

• 2TB storage capacity for extensive game libraries
• Up to 140MB/s transfer speed for fast loading
• Compact and stylish for easy portability