Westin W2 Seabass Travel Rod - 9' 12-42g

Westin Sbass Travel Spinning Rod Silver 2.70 m / 15-42 g

Westin W2 Seabass Travel Rod - 9' 12-42g

Cheapest Price
3 Days
£99.99
Delivery from £3.99

Westin W2 SBass Travel MH 2.70 m 15-42 g - Travel Rod, Spinning Rod, Predatory Fish Rod, Sea Bass Rod, Fishing Rod for Spin Fishing for Sea Bass

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£101.60
Free Delivery

Westin W2 SBass Travel MH 2.70 m 15-42 g - Travel Rod, Spinning Rod, Predatory Fish Rod, Sea Bass Rod, Fishing Rod for Spin Fishing for Sea Bass

In stock
£119.99
Free Delivery
Westin W2 Seabass Travel Rod - 9' 12-42g

Cheapest offer

The W2 SBass Travel are a super-fast actioned series of sea bass rods, designed to give effortless long casts, and efficient hook-setting. Crafted with precision, and designed for performance, the W2 series is engineered to give you the edge every cast, maximising your chances of success. The W2 Seabass Rods are built with high-quality carbon fibre, providing great sensitivity that allows you to feel every movement of the lure and contact with a fish or cover. Whether you are fishing in calm waters, or battling the rough surf, these rods will keep you in tune with the underwater action. The responsive blanks ensure smooth and accurate casts, even in challenging conditions. Built to withstand the harsh saltwater environment, the W2 Seabass rods are corrosion-resistant, ensuring long-lasting durability. Whether you are fishing from the shore or boat, these rods are your reliable companion for every adventure. Available in various lengths and actions, the W2 series caters to all fishing s
£99.99
3 Days
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk