Westinghouse Arius Ceiling Fan with Light, Remote Control

Cheapest Total Price
8-11 working days
£292.90
Delivery from £4.99

Westinghouse 72559 Arius Five-Light 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, Chrome Finish with Opal Frosted Glass

In stock
£300.79
Free Delivery

Ceiling fan light with remote control Westinghouse ARIUS 132 cm / 52" Chrome

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£303.21
Free Delivery

Ceiling fan Arius 132cm / 52" with light and remote

immediately ready for dispatch, delivery time 2 - 3 days
£363.85
Free Delivery
Westinghouse Arius Ceiling Fan with Light, Remote Control

Cheapest offer

The Arius ceiling fan in chrome with remote control is a very elegant piece The Arius ceiling fan features a bulbous housing design with an additional base for the ceiling canopy, finished in a modern chrome colour. Five reversible blades enhance the design, available in either white or black. Five elegant lights with elongated opal glass lampshades enhance the aesthetic. They provide sufficient light even in larger rooms. Bulbs: 5 x E14, 3U type, max. 9 W each (not included - available as an accessory). Functions Adjustable in three stages: operation is via the remote control included in the scope of delivery. If the air freshener is to be operated via a wall switch, this can be purchased as an accessory. For ceiling heights of 350 cm or more, an extension is recommended (see accessories). There is a slider on the housing for setting the forward or reverse rotation function. Forward rotation is the summer function and provides a cooling effect; reverse rotation is the winter function
£292.90
8-11 working days
lights.co.uk