What I Did On My Holidays : the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

What I Did On My Holidays: the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

What I Did On My Holidays : the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

Cheapest Price
2 - 4 working days
£10.44
Delivery from £3.99

What I Did On My Holidays: the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.90
Delivery from £2.80

What I Did On My Holidays: the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.99
Free Delivery

What I Did On My Holidays: the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

In stock
£11.55
Free Delivery

What I Did On My Holidays: the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£11.81
Free Delivery

What I Did On My Holidays: the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£11.99
Free Delivery

What I Did On My Holidays: the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

In stock
£12.21
Free Delivery

What I Did On My Holidays: the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

In stock
£12.92
Free Delivery

What I Did On My Holidays: the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£13.12
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

What Did I Ask of You
£8.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Shriek If U You Know What I Did Last Friday The 13th [DVD]
£6.97
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Joe Walsh - Look What I Did: Anthology
£27.50
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Jack Jones - What I Did For Love
£122.95
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.00
The Mayberry Movement – I Can See Him Loving You / What Did I Do Wrong? – 7" Vinyl
£9.89
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95
What I Did On My Holidays : the perfect escapist read for the holiday season!

Cheapest offer

Sophie Sturgeon can't wait for her annual summer holiday.Not only will it be a week away from work, it will be a chance to reconnect with her boyfriend Callum. 'Manby's novels are made for holidays - light enough to pick up and put down, but entertaining enough to keep you happy by the pool.' - GlamourSo this upcoming trip to Majorca is a big deal.Sophie's spent a lot of time getting ready. She's bought a new wardrobe. She's been waxed to within an inch of her life. She's determined she and Callum will have the best time ever. Then Callum dumps her, the night before they're due to leave.In a show of bravery, Sophie says she'll go to Majorca alone - but in fact, she hides in her London flat.But when her friends, family, and even Callum seem so surprised and delighted at her independence, Sophie decides to go all out and recreate the ultimate 'fake break' . . . with hilarious results. 'Smart and entertaining, beach reading doesn't get much better than this!' **** - Closer
£10.44
2 - 4 working days
Whsmith.co.uk