Wiha 44309 Non-Contact Voltage Detector Explosion Protected 12-1000V Ac

Used Offers from £145.79

Wiha 44309 Non-Contact Voltage Detector Explosion Protected 12-1000V Ac

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£29.10
Free Delivery

Wiha Voltage Tester, VDE, Current Tester, Explosion-Proof, Phase Tester, Non-Contact, Single-Pole, 12-1000 V AC (44309), Includes 2 x AAA Batteries., Red

In stock
£32.38
Free Delivery

Wiha Single-pole, non-contact voltage tester volt detector, explosion protected

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.40
Free Delivery

Wiha Voltage Tester, VDE, Current Tester, Explosion-Proof, Phase Tester, Non-Contact, Single-Pole, 12-1000 V AC (44309), Includes 2 x AAA Batteries., Red

In stock
£32.43
Free Delivery

Voltage Tester, VDE, Current Tester, Explosion-Proof, Phase Tester, Non-Contact, Single-Pole, 12-1000 V AC (44309), Includes 2 x AAA Batteries., Red

2-3 days
£32.44
Free Delivery

Wiha Voltage Tester, VDE, Current Tester, Explosion-Proof, Phase Tester, Non-Contact, Single-Pole, 12-1000 V AC (44309), Includes 2 x AAA Batteries., Red

In stock
£32.48
Free Delivery

Wiha 44309 Non-Contact Voltage Detector, Eruption Protected 12-1000V Ac Wha44309

1-3 working days
£34.00
Delivery from £6.00

Wiha Non-contact Voltage Detector, Explosion Protected 12-1000V AC

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£35.44
Free Delivery

Wiha Non-contact Voltage Detector, Explosion Protected 12-1000V AC

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£35.75
GBP 35.75 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Wiha 44309 Non-Contact Voltage Detector Explosion Protected 12-1000V Ac

Cheapest offer

The Wiha Voltage Detector Explosion Protected is used to detect and locate live electrical cabling and wires breaks and cable interruptions blown fuses defective light bulbs on light chains and single wires.The contactless Wiha voltage tester will give an initial indication of whether an area is live or not thanks to an optical and audible signal. Once the tester is switched on the permanently green LED indicates the tester is ready for use. During the voltage test the LEDs will light up blue (weak) orange or red (strong) depending on the strength of the alternating electric field.The device switches off automatically to save energy if it is not used for four minutes. An integrated flashlight allows the user to illuminate the measurement point in dark environments and can be switched off and on manually for use solely as a flashlight.With its push-on clip the voltage tester snugly fits into any shirt or trouser pocket thanks to its handy size.Suitable for all socket variants worldwide
£29.10
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.