WiiM Sound Wireless Speaker - Black

WiiM Sound Smart Speaker with 1.8″ Touch Display, Hi-Res 24-bit/192 kHz, AI RoomFit™ Room Correction, 100W Peak, Wi-Fi 6E/Bluetooth 5.3, Multi-Room & Stereo Pairing, Remote Included, Black

WiiM Sound Wireless Speaker - Black

Cheapest Total Price
Next Working Day
£299.00
Free Delivery

WiiM Sound Wireless Smart Speaker Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£299.00
Free Delivery

WiiM Sound Wireless Music System, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£299.00
Free Delivery

WiiM SOUND Wireless Multiroom Smart Speaker with Display - Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£299.00
Free Delivery

Wiim SOUND Single Multiroom Wierless Smart Speaker With Screen Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working
£299.00
Free Delivery
WiiM Sound Wireless Speaker - Black

Cheapest offer

The WiiM Sound Wireless Speaker delivers powerful and dynamic sound for all your home audio needs. Stream music with Spotify, TIDAL or Amazon Music, and control all your settings with the WiiM Home app.
£299.00
Next Working Day
hifix.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Display 1.8″ touch

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.5 kg
Height 194 mm
Depth 146 mm
Width 146 mm

Audio

Voice codecs AAC, SBC
Frequency range 50 - 20000 Hz
RMS rated power 100 W
Crossover frequency 2400 Hz

Loudspeakers

Speaker type 2-way
Subwoofer RMS power 50 W
Woofer diameter (imperial) 10.2 cm (4")
Number of woofer drivers 1
Woofer Yes
Tweeter diameter (imperial) 2.54 cm (1")
Number of tweeter drivers 2
Tweeter Yes
Speaker placement Tabletop/bookshelf

Packaging content

Cables included AC, Audio (3.5mm) to RCA
Quick start guide Yes
Remote control included Yes
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Power

AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power source type AC

Ports & interfaces

Wi-Fi standards 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi band Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Wi-Fi Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless
AUX in Yes

Amplifier

Amplifier No

Performance

Market segment Consumer
Remote control type Wireless
Remotely operated Yes
Smartphone/tablet remote support Yes
Firmware upgradeable Yes
Over the Air Updates (OTA) Yes
Volume control Touch
Multi-Room Streaming (MRS) support Yes
Housing material Fabric, Glass, Polycarbonate (PC)
Product colour Black
Number of speakers 1
Recommended usage Universal

Product information

At a glance

• Versatile Connectivity: Supports Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and AirPlay.
• High-Quality Audio: Enjoy detailed high-resolution sound.
• Chic Design: Modern and compact for easy placement.

Similar products

WiiM Sound Lite Wireless Smart Speaker White
£229.00
Compare 5 prices
electricshop.com
Free Delivery
WiiM Sound Lite Wireless Multiroom Smart Speaker Twin Pack in White
£399.00
Compare 3 prices
av.com (UK)
Free Delivery
WiiM Sound Lite Speaker - Black
£229.00
Compare 4 prices
electricshop.com
Free Delivery
WiiM Sound Wireless Music System, White
£299.00
Go to shop
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
WiiM Sound Lite Wireless Smart Speaker Twin Pack Black
£399.00
Compare 4 prices
richersounds.com
Free Delivery