WiiM Pro AirPlay 2 Receiver, Google Cast Audio, WiFi Multiroom Streamer, Compatible with Alexa, Siri and Google Assistant, Stream Hi-Res Audio from Spotify, Amazon Music, Tidal and More

Wiim Streamer PRO

4.5 (421)

WiiM Pro AirPlay 2 Receiver, Google Cast Audio, WiFi Multiroom Streamer, Compatible with Alexa, Siri and Google Assistant, Stream Hi-Res Audio from Spotify, Amazon Music, Tidal and More

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£149.00
Free Delivery

WiiM Pro Audiophile Grade Multi-Room Music Streamer

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£149.00
Free Delivery

WiiM Audio Streamer, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£149.00
Free Delivery

WiiM Pro Audiophile Grade Multi-Room Music Streamer

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£149.00
Free Delivery

WiiM Pro Music Streamer

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working
£149.00
Free Delivery

WiiM Pro Wireless Hi-Res Music Streamer

Next Working Day
£169.00
Free Delivery

WiiM Pro AirPlay 2 Receiver, Google Cast Audio, WiFi Multiroom Streamer,

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£208.60
Free Delivery

Pro AirPlay 2 Receiver, Google Cast Audio, WiFi Multiroom Streamer,

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£223.99
Free Delivery
WiiM Pro AirPlay 2 Receiver, Google Cast Audio, WiFi Multiroom Streamer, Compatible with Alexa, Siri and Google Assistant, Stream Hi-Res Audio from Spotify, Amazon Music, Tidal and More

Cheapest offer

Experience the Power of Seamless Streaming with WiiM Pro - Your stereo system is about to get a major upgrade. WiiM Pro can transform your stereo into AirPlay 2 enabled speakers, streaming your favorite music from iOS and Mac devices or TV audio from Apple TV. Connect your Apple devices to your preferred audio devices simply and cost-effectively. Also, enjoy Google Cast streaming music, TV audio, podcasts, and more from hundreds of Google Cast-enabled apps to multiple audio devices simultaneously. Experience High-Resolution, Gapless Playback - WiiM Pro allows you to wirelessly stream up to 24-bit/192 kHz music on both digital and analog outputs. Enjoy your music without interruptions and experience bit-perfect output via its digital optical or Coax output. While not all music services offer 24-bit/192 kHz content, Amazon Music Ultra HD, Qobuz, and your own music library can support this high-res output. TIDAL Connect users can enjoy TIDAL Master with MQA core decoder up to 24-bit/96kHz. Stream Directly from Your Favorite Music Apps - Stream music directly from Spotify, TIDAL, or Amazon Music app using Spotify Connect, TIDAL Connect, or Alexa. This offers superior audio quality and a longer working range compared to traditional Bluetooth or AirPlay 2 receivers, freeing up your mobile device for other tasks. This feature is compatible with Spotify Free/Premium users, TIDAL's HiFi and Master quality (with MQA), and Amazon Prime Music. Voice Control with Alexa, Google, and Siri - WiiM Pro is compatible with Alexa, Google, and Siri Voice Assistants. Control your music selection, volume, and playback using your voice through your phone, HomePod, Echo, or Google Home. Seamless Multiroom Streaming - With WiiM Pro, enjoy the convenience of streaming music across your entire home using a variety of smart speakers, including AirPlay 2, Google Cast, Amazon Alexa, or our proprietary multiroom function. Create groups with other AirPlay 2, Google Home, or Alexa devices like Echo and HomePod, or even link multiple WiiM devices for synchronized playback on multiple audio devices simultaneously. PLEASE NOTE: AirPlay Receiver Only - WiiM Pro can receive AirPlay streams but cannot transmit AirPlay to other AirPlay-enabled speakers or devices.
£149.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Multi-Room Synchronization: Enjoy music throughout your home.
• Compatible with Bluetooth and AirPlay: Stream effortlessly.
• High-Quality Audio Performance: Experience rich sound clarity.

Similar products

WiiM Pro Plus Audiophile Grade Multi-Room Music Streamer
£219.00
Compare 2 prices
electricshop.com
Free Delivery
Hard EVA Carry Case Compatible with WiiM Pro AirPlay 2 Receiver/for WiiM Pro Plus AirPlay 2 Receiver Google Cast Audio WiFi Multiroom Streamer, Portable Protective Storage Box (Case Only)
£26.17
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.72
WiiM Sub Pro Subwoofer Black
£429.00
Go to shop
av.com (UK)
Free Delivery
CLVIZCXOM Remote Control Fit for WiiM Mini AirPlay 2 Pro PLUS Audio Streamer, Push-to-Talk Remote
£14.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.5 out of 5 stars

421 Ratings
5 stars
315
4 stars
43
3 stars
27
2 stars
13
1 star
23
Amazon.com Kunde

I know there is a Pro+ model of these streamers, but I have no problem with the built in DAC. I also have several after market DACs on hand that I could easily connect these too, but I don't feel the need. I think the onboard DAC sounds good.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Exceeded my expectations. The app works very well, and it even includes a test audio phase for checking the resolution capabilities of the SPDIF optical connection. I've been looking for a long time for a Chromecast Audio replacement and this is it.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Can’t imagine the more expensive ones giving anywhere near the bang for buck. Easy setup, great app, and sounds great.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Like all the other positive reviews it just works and sounds good.

via trustami