Wild Country - Self-locking system - Ropeman 2 Black Black one size

WILD COUNTRY Ropeman 2 - Mixte - Black - size only size- model 2026 only size

Used Offers from

Wild Country - Self-locking system - Ropeman 2 Black Black one size

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£51.90
Delivery from £11.99

WILD COUNTRY Ropeman 2 - Mixte - Black - size only size- model 2026 only size

4-5 working days
£56.50
Delivery from £16.99

Wild Country - Ropeman MK2F - Ascender black

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£58.46
Delivery from £4.49

Wildcountry Ascender Ropeman Mk2f Black

1 working day(s)
£58.99
Delivery from £4.99

Wild Country Ropeman 2 Rope Clamp - Ascender

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£66.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Wild Country Ropeman 1 Ascender Orange
£40.69
Compare 5 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Wildcountry Ascender Ropeman Mk2f Golden
£58.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Wild Country Ropeman 1, Blue One Size
£42.97
Compare 5 prices
Millets.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Wild Country - Self-locking pulley - Ropeman 4 Orange Orange one size
£55.20
Compare 3 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Wild Country - Self-locking pulley - Ropeman 4 Black Black one size
£55.20
Compare 4 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Wild Country - Self-locking system - Ropeman 2 Black Black one size

Cheapest offer

The famous is still an Ropeman 2 Black essential Wild Country piece of equipment for climbers and mountaineers. Improved over the seasons, it is now hot-forged and even lighter and easy to use.Its toothed locking system allows it to be used on smaller rope diameters than the Ropeman 1 but with greater wear, so use sparingly. This knot is ideal for self-rescue, replacing a self-locking knot in certain situations, and for sheaving in particular.
£51.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk